Health, Safety, and Environment

Back to homepage

 

Advisory Committee

Johana Dunlop
Blue Walrus Sustainability Strategies
HSE and Sustainability Advisory Committee – Chair
HSE and Sustainability – Technical Director
SPE Board Member
Sustainable Development Technical Section – Officer

Trey Shaffer
Environmental Resources Management
Past HSSE-SR Technical Director
Gulf Coast Section – Chair

Mohamed Aref
QHSE and Hazmat Consultancy
Security – Subcommittee Chair

Doug Bannerman
Statoil
Social Responsibility – Subcommittee Vice Chair

Linda Battalora
Colorado School of Mines
Sustainable Development Technical Section – Chair

Deena Buford
Exxon Mobil
Health – Subcommittee Chair

Fernando Correa
Mansarovar Energy
Environment – Subcommittee Vice Chair

Elie Daher
United Safety
HSENow Editorial Committee – Chair

Phil Grossweiler
M&H Energy Services
Human Factors Technical Section – Chair
Safety Subcommittee
Climate Strategy Implementation Working Group

Jennifer Guidry
Precision Drilling
Integration and Training – Subcommittee Chair

Jack Hinton
Baker Hughes
Safety – Subcommittee Chair
18HSE Global Conference – Co-Chair
Getting to Zero Technical Report – Lead Author
2017 Winner of International HSE Award

John Karish
GtZ Consulting
Safety – Subcommittee Vice Chair
Safety – Subcommittee Chair
Process Safety Working Group – Chair

Tom Knode
Athlon Solutions
Past HSSE-SR Technical Director
Membership and Nominations – Subcommittee Vice Chair

Kristin Koblis
Noble Energy
Past HSSE-SR Technical Director
Communications/Knowledge Sharing – Subcommittee
Chair

Uche Okorocha
Schlumberger
Health – Subcommittee Vice Chair

Krish Ravishankar
Occidental Petroleum
Social Responsibility - Subcommittee Chair

Davide Scotti
Saipem
Communications/Knowledge Sharing – Subcommittee Vice Chair

Ian Sealy
Schlumberger
Integration and Training – Subcommittee Vice Chair

Sue Staley
Shell
Environmental Subcommittee – Chair

Ian Threadgold
Threadgold Safety Management
Membership and Nominations – Subcommittee Chair

Huma Abassi
Chevron
Health Subcommittee

Fernando Benalcazar
EP Petroecuador
Environment Subcommittee
2018 Distinguished Lecturer on Sustainability and Operations

Pierre Bordage
Schlumberger

James Cunningham
Schlumberger
Climate Strategy Implementation Working Group

Ana Djuric
Halliburton
Environment Subcommittee

Jean-Marc Fontaine
Total S.A.
Social Responsibility Subcommittee

Laura T. Johnson
Exxon Mobil
Safety Subcommittee
Career Management

Jim Johnstone
Contek Solutions
Safety Subcommittee

Haroon S. Kheshgi
Exxon Mobil
Climate Strategy Implementation Working Group
CCUS Technical Section – Correspondent

Graeme Lawrie
OMV
Integration and Training Subcommittee

Francis Nwaochei
Chevron Nigeria

Mike Seymour
Shell
Environment Subcommittee

Donald Smith
Eni
Safety Subcommittee

Brian Sullivan
IPIECA
Environment Subcommittee

DrueAnn Whittecar
Environment Subcommittee
Water Task Force