RegistrationTravel and Accommodations

Visa Information


Visa Invitation Letter Request Form Due: 13 June 2012


 

Visitors travelling to China must be in possession of passports valid for at least six (6) months on arrival, and must hold a visa issued by the appropriate Chinese officials prior to departure from their home countries. Please check with your travel agent or the China Embassy on regulations relating to visa before your departure. You must have an entry visa stamped in your passport for entry to China. You CANNOT enter with the letter of invitation or apply for a visa on site. An invitation letter to facilitate the application of visa will be issued to attendees upon request. Download the Visa Invitation Request Form. It is the sole responsibility of the attendee to obtain the necessary paperwork for entry to China. This letter does not guarantee that you will be granted a visa. To receive an invitation letter by mail or fax, you must first register for the conference.

Please check with your travel agent or the Chinese Embassy or Consulate on regulations relating to immigration/visa for entry to China before your departure.