SPE logo

Committee

2012 APOGCE Conduct Committee


General Chairman

Vince Santostefano
Woodside Energy Ltd.

Technical Programme Chairman

Ralf Napalowski
BHP Billiton Petroleum Pty. Ltd.

 

Committee Members

Alex Crabtree
Hess Corp.

Angelina Coletta
SPT Group

Antonio Luiz Serra de Souza
Petrobras

Bazlee Matzain
SPT Group Pty. Ltd.

Brian Davidson
StrataGen Engineering

Calvin Holt
Tesco Asia Pacific

Deden Supriyatman
Total E&P Indonesié

Edson Nakagawa
CSIRO

Ferry Anantokusumo
BP Berau

Gayatri Kartoatmodjo
Schlumberger Oilfield Sevices

Guillaume Plessis
NOV Grant Prideco

Hank Rogers
Halliburton

John Simamora
Pertamina EP

Jonathan Kwan
ConocoPhillips

Keith Boyle
Chevron Australia Pty. Ltd.

Kevin Lay
AWT International

Laine Summers
ConocoPhillips Australia

Liu He
RIPED, PetroChina

Margaret Hall
Nexus Energy

Mark Jackson
BHP Billiton Petroleum Pty. Ltd.

Mark Mahoney
Lufkin Automation

Mike Robinson
FMC Technologies Australia Ltd.

Muhamad Rashid Sainal
PETRONAS

Neil Kavanagh
Woodside Energy Ltd.

Nigel Snaith
BG Group

Paolo Gavioli
Baker Hughes

Paul Pillai
Chevron Australia Pty. Ltd.

Paul Worthington
Gaffney, Cline & Assocs.

Peter Behrenbruch
The U. of Adelaide

Rafaello Rapacioli
ENI Australia Ltd.

Raj Tewari
PETRONAS

Ray Johnson Jnr.
Armour Energy Ltd.

Robyn Tamke
APAC Well Services Australia Pty. Ltd.

Sameh Macary
Tengiz-Chevron Oil

Shige Miyazaki
Natl. Offshore Petroleum Titles Administrator (NOPTA)

Su Chunmei
PetroChina E&P Co.

Stephen Schubarth
Schubarth Inc.

Takao Namba
INPEX Corporation

Thomas Burger
ExxonMobil Australia Pty. Ltd.

Conduct Committee Chairman

Miles Ponsonby
Vermilion Oil and Gas Australia

 

 

 

Conduct Committee Members

Mark Charlesworth (Exhibit)
Baker Hughes Inc.

Hesham El-Brollosy (Sponsorship)
Halliburton - Asia Pacific

Callum Yeomans (Publicity)
Woodside Energy Ltd.

Peter Rautenbach (Protocol)
Woodside Energy Ltd.

Belinda Wu (Social)
Woodside Energy Ltd.

Jody Lowry
BHP Billiton Petroleum Pty. Ltd.

Mitchell Sherston
(Young Professionals Workshop)
Apache Energy Ltd.

Dean Manifis
(Young Professionals Workshop)
Apache Energy Ltd.

Vishnu Thanikasalam (Education Day/Teachers Day)
SapuraClough Offshore

Myuran Pathmanathan (Education Day/Teachers Day)
Gaffney, Cline & Associates

Mark Jackson (Student Paper Contest)
BHP Billiton Petroleum Pty. Ltd.

Gelber Taco (Courses)
Kamenar & Associates