Committee

Conference Chairman

Ignatius Tenny Wibowo
Santos Indonesia

Advisory Committee

Chairman

Syamsu Alam
PT Pertamina (Persero)

Committee Members

Priyambodo Mulyosudirjo

Trijana Kartoatmodjo
Trisakti U.

Fauzi Imron

Salis Aprilian
PT Badak NGL

Kevin Moore
Husky Oil Indonesia

Conduct Committee

Chairman

Iwan Chandra
GE Oil & Gas

Vice Chairman

Imam Setiawan
PT Pertamina EP

Committee Members

Reta Salim (Arrangement/Protocol)
PETRONAS Carigali Indonesia Operations

Boy Arno Muhammad (Arrangement/Protocol)
PETRONAS Carigali Indonesia Operations

Prijo Hutomo (Education Day & Teachers’ Day)
Trisakti U.

Sylvia Kueh Ruoh Mei (Education Day & Teachers’ Day)
ExxonMobil

Nia Andrianie (Exhibition)
Schlumberger

Dita Dwityawarman (Exhibition) 
CNOOC SES Ltd.

Eswar Venkataraman (Exhibition) 
Maxtube Limited

Abdurachman Assegaf (PetroBowl)
HCML

Lucky Bagus (PetroBowl)
CNOOC SES Ltd.

Oktantio P. Noerdiansyah (PetroBowl) 
SKK Migas

Kurnia Wirya Pradja (PetroBowl) 
Eni Indonesia Ltd.

Mauna Oktavia Sari (PetroBowl) 
Schlumberger

Krastissia Ismir (Publicity)
PT Sigma Energy Compressindo (SINERCO)

Iwan Jatmika (Security)
PT Pertamina Hulu Energi (PHE)

Muhammad Arfan (Social Activities)
SKK Migas

Tri Poedji Andi Soelistyadi (Social Activities) 
Imeco Inter Sarana

Roscini Paolo (Sponsorship) 
Eni Indonesia Ltd.

Heri Suryanto (Sponsorship)
Pacific Oil & Gas

Hanifatu Avida Romas (Student Paper Contest) 
ExxonMobil Oil Indonesia

Anisa Afianty (YP Workshop)
PT Pertamina Hulu Energi ONWJ

Tri Firmanto (YP Workshop)
PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk

Indriasari Laraswati Hadiwidjoyo (YP Workshop)
PETRONAS Carigali Indonesia Operations

Anggia Mellissa (YP Workshop)
PT Halliburton Indonesia

Julianta Parlindungan Panjaitan (YP Workshop)
ConocoPhillips Indonesia Inc. Ltd.

Technical Programme Committee

Chairman

Bambang Istadi
PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk

Co-Vice Chairmen

Hazli Sham Kassim
PETRONAS Indonesia

Craig Stewart
Ophir Indonesia

Committee Members

Byoungky Ahn
CUU Long Joc

Ferry Anantokusumo
VICO Indonesia

Iman Argakoesoemah
PTTEP Malunda Ltd.
PTTEP South Mandar Ltd.

Gayathri D Ariaratnam
Jorin Ltd.

Abdolrahim Ataei
PETRONAS

Noezran Azwar
SKK Migas

Baojun Bai
Missouri U. of Science and Technology

David Capon
Beach Energy

David Cavanagh
Integrated Energy Pty. Ltd.

Andre Cebastiant
Woodside Energy Ltd.

Prady Chaliha
Osaka Gas Australia

John (Jonggeun) Choe
Seoul National U.

Manabesh Chowdhury
PETRONAS Carigali Sdn. Bhd.

Dave Cook
ENI Indonesia Ltd.

Elie Daher
United Safety

Denis Daley
PT ERM Indonesia

Manoel Rocha de Farias
Shell

Harry Dearing
Newpark Drilling Fluids

Melvin Devadass
3M Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Manabu Doi
JX Nippon Oil & Gas Exploration Corp.

Eric Flauraud
IFPEN

Andry Halim
PT Pertamina EP Region KTI

Henricus Herwin
Total E&P Indonesie

James Holbeach
Wood Group Kenny

Hanna Hong Huang
Chevron Indonesia

Prijo Hutomo
U. of Trisakti

D.M. Anwar Raja Ibrahim
PetroMalaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Mohamed Imran
Origin Energy

Colin Ingram
TAM International Asia Pacific

Animan Inoe
DuPont Sustainable Solution

Samyak Jain
Independent

Jin Xu
RIPED, PetroChina

Ray Johnson Jr.
Unconventional Reservoir Solutions

Sarkis Kakadjian
Trican Well Service

Francois Kalaydjian
IFPEN

David Kersey
Saudi Aramco

Sylvia Kueh
ExxonMobil

Steve Laking
Environmental Resources Management

Rodolphe Lugol
Total E&P Indonesie 

Liu He
RIPED, PetroChina

Zulfikar Lubis Mahjuddin Lubis
PC Muriah Ltd.

Camverra Jose Maliamauv
Landmark Software & Services – Halliburton

Dipak Mandal
PETRONAS Carigali Sdn. Bhd.

Mohamed Marmoush
RasGas

Cholid Mas
Schlumberger Overseas S.A.

Zahidah Bt. Mohd. Zain
PETRONAS Research Sdn. Bhd.

Henny Mulyadi
Maersk Olie og Gas A/S

Cahyo Nugroho
PT Baker Hughes Indonesia

Chris Nussbaum
Archer UK Ltd.

Hiroshi Okabe
JOGMEC

Mohamad Othman
PETRONAS

Asep K. Permadi
Bandung Inst. of Technology

Guillaume Plessis
NOV Grant Prideco

Edi Rahmat
Kuwait Oil Co.

Hank Rogers 
Halliburton

Hanifatu Avida Romas
ExxonMobil Oil Indonesia

Sandeep Sharma 
Carbon Projects Pty. Ltd.

Anton Sluijterman
Shell Upstream Indonesia

Erhart Stockhausen
Origin Energy

Salim Taoutaou
Schlumberger

Hong Nam Tran
PetroVietnam – Bien Dong POC

Takaaki Uetani
INPEX Corp.

Wan Nawawi Wan Mohamad
Petrofac Malaysia

Wu Shuhong
RIPED, PetroChina

Abbas Zeinijahromi
U. of Adelaide

He Zhang
Ryder Scott Co.

Christopher Zinn
Anadarko Petroleum Corp.