Committee


Advisory Committee Chairman

Syamsu Alam
PT Pertamina (Persero)

Advisory Committee Members

Priyambodo Mulyosudirjo

Trijana Kartoatmodjo
U. of Triskati

Fauzi Imron
KADIN Indonesia

Salis Aprilian
PT Badak NGL

Kevin Moore
Husky Energy

Tenny Wibowo
Santos Indonesia


Conference Chairman

Hendra Jaya
PT Pertamina (Persero)


Technical Programme Committee Advisors

Craig Stewart

Medco Energi

Bambang Ismanto
BP Indonesia

Bambang Istadi

Energi Mega Persada

Hazli Sham Kassim
PETRONAS

Technical Programme Committee Chairman

Andry Halim
PT Pertamina Upstream Technology Center

Technical Program Committee Vice Chairman

Henricus Herwin
Total E&P Indonesie


Technical Programme Committee Members

Patrice Pischedda
ACOEM

Miles Ponsonby
AGR Software AS

Sathish Kumar
Archer Well Asia Pacific

Luky Hendraningrat
Auroris

See Hong Ong
Baker Hughes, a GE Co.

Asep K. Permadi
Bandung Institute of Technology

Bonar Marbun
Bandung Institute of Technology

Ferry Anantokusumo
BP Berau

Seitle S. Dhillion
C&C Reservoirs

Meita Silaban
Chevron Indonesia

Suryono Adisoemarta
Chevron Pacific Indonesia

Yanling Wang
China U. of Petroleum (East China)

Lucky Bagus Waskito
CNOOC SES Ltd.

Alliza Aulia
Continental Energy Corp.

Anwarudin Saidu Mohamed
Deleum Chemicals Sdn. Bhd.

Maike Willuweit
Emerson Process Management / Roxar Flow Measurement Sdn. Bhd.

Hanifatu Avida Romas
ExxonMobil Cepu Ltd.

Naynesh C. Patel
ExxonMobil Cepu Ltd.

Sanjeev Rajput
Gaffney Cline & Associates

Habil Akram Rosland
Halliburton

Robello Samuel
Halliburton

Sarah Sausan
Halliburton

David G. Kersey
Independent

Takaaki Uetani
INPEX Corp.

Edi Rahmat
Kuwait Oil Co.

Laurent Alessio
LEAP Energy

Bambang Widarsono
Lemigas

Baojun Bai
Missouri U. of Science and Technology

Kevin Lay 
NauticAWT Energy Solutions

Shankar Bhukya
NOV Grant Prideco

Dian Nur Cahyono
Occidental Petroleum

Dave Manning
Oilfield Technologies

Prady Chaliha
Osaka Gas Australia

Mojtaba Kalhor
Pars Drilling Fluids Co.

Emeline Chong
Petrofac Malaysia Ltd.

Kamal Morad
Petroleum Development Oman

Abdolrahim Ataei
PETRONAS

Elsie Chia Shen Sow
PETRONAS

Ng Kiang Fei
PETRONAS

Mohamad B Othman
PETRONAS

Dipak Mandal
PETRONAS Carigali Sdn. Bhd.

Peter Adam
PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk

Desmawati Rahmadona
PT Pertamina Hulu Energi

Rachmat Hidajat
PT Pertamina EP Cepu

Wahyu Djatmiko
PT Pertamina Internasional EP

Wais Alqarni
PT Pertamina Internasional EP

Iman Argakoesoemah
PTTEP

Titi Thongjen
PTTEP

Jin Xu (Kimi Jin)
RIPED, PetroChina

Liu He
RIPED, PetroChina

Wu Shuhong
RIPED, PetroChina

Ahmad M. Garwan
Saudi Arabian Chevron

Salim Taoutaou
Schlumberger

Liu Hai
Schlumberger

Saifon Daungkaew
Schlumberger

Manabesh Chowdhury 
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd.

John (Jonggeun) Choe
Seoul National U.

Keith Rae
TAM International Asia Pacific Pty. Ltd.

Koji Sakura
Tenaris

Rodolphe Lugol
Total E&P Indonésie

Suryani
Total E&P Indonésie  

Jianke Wang
TSC Group Holdings Ltd.

Stephen Tyson
Universiti Teknologi Brunei

Prijo Hutomo
U. of Trisakti

Hendra Pasaribu
VICO Indonesia

Fikri Irawan
Weatherford

Mark Baker
Woodside Energy


Conduct Committee Advisor

Iwan Chandra
GE Oil and Gas Indonesia

Conduct Committee Chairperson

Tri Poedji Andi Soelistyadi
Imeco Inter Sarana

Conduct Committee Vice Chairperson

Novitri Lilaksari
Pertamina Hulu Energi ONWJ Ltd.


Conduct Committee Members

Lucky Bagus Waskito
CNOOC SES Ltd

Alliza Aulia
Continental Energy Corp.

Ayudyah Widyahening
Drilchem Indonesia

Krastissia Ismir
Independent

Tri Firmanto
Kangean Energy Indonesia (KEI)

Julianta Parlindungan Panjaitan
Medco Energi

Wisnu Wijanarko
Pertamina Hulu Energi ONWJ Ltd.

Boy Arno Muhamad
PETRONAS Carigali Muriah Ltd.

Indriasari Laraswati Hadiwidjoyo
PETRONAS Carigali Muriah Ltd.

Raesita Salim
PETRONAS Carigali Muriah Ltd.

Erry Prihandry Affandi
SKK Migas

Bina Yuanita
VICO Indonesia

Fikri Irawan
Weatherford

Andri Mustari
Weatherford