SPE Annual Caspian Technical Conference & Exhibition 24 - 26 Oct 2018 Astana, Kazakhstan

Meet the Committees

Executive Committee

Co-Chairs

Magzum Mirzagaliev
Ministry of Oil and Gas of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Eimear Bonner
TCO

 

Bruno Jardin
NCOC


Tim Adams
Baker Hughes

Aliya Alpysbayeva
DNVGL

Daurzhan Augambay
PSA

Alikhan Baidussenov
KMG

Vishay Bhagaloo
McDermott

Marina  Biancone
Eni Isatay

Pascal Breant
Total

Armad Darbayev
KMG

John Richard Denis
KMG SRI

Rune Eliassen
Halliburton

Ted Etchison
TCO

Bela Ferenczi
G.E

Cheryl Gomez–Smith
ExxonMobil

Anderson Haas
DeGolyer & macNaughton

David Hunter
Fluor

Hiroshi Ikeda
INPEX

Aman Imandossov
KMG E&P

Talgat Imangaliyev
Worley Parsons

Rinat Iskakov
Vice Rector

Kurmanganzy Iskaziyev
KMG E&P

Pei Jiansheng
CNPC

Aizhana Jussupbekova
NCOC

Oleg Karpushin
KMG

Bektursyn Komekbayev
Schlumberger

Baltabek Kuandykov
Meridian Petroleum

David Kudlak
NCOC

Olivier Lazare
Shell

Anatoly Leontiev
Shell

Renato Maroli
KPO

Neil Menzies
Chevron 

Oystein Molstre
RESMAN

Borko Moric
KMG Nabors

Gulnar Nugman
ExxonMobil

Michael Pillow
TCO

Mukhamed Raziyev
Schlumberger

Matthew Sagers
IHS Energy

Arman Satimov
KAZENERGY Association

Issak Sekeyev
KPO

Igor Shpurov
Russian State Committee on Reserves

Paolo Emilio Spada
Agip Karachaganak

Vincent Spinelli
KMG

David John Szabo
KMG SRI

Mike Teeling
Wood Group

Dauren Turebayev
TCO

Luca Vignati
Agip Karachaganak

Ramazan Zhampiissov
KAZENERGY Association


Programme Committee

Co-Chairs

Arman Jamankulov
Shell

 

Akzhan Kassenov
KMG


Arman Abikenov
GE Global Growth Organisation

Abzal Aitzhanov
TCO

Beibut Akbayev
Schlumberger

Bolat Amangaliyev
TCO

Victor Babashev
Timal Consulting Group

David Barge
TCO

Olzhas Begimbetov
KMG SRI

Amir Nietkaliyev 
Fluor

Euan Cameron
Wood Group

Sabyrzhan Darmentaev
TCO

William Duncan
Weatherford

Mohammed Enamul Hossain
Nazarbayev University

Peter Hutson
KPO

Talgat Karashev
KAZENERGY Association

Olzhas Karibayev
NCOC

Bagilya Karsybayeva
Agip Karachaganak

Bauzhan Kassenov
TCO

Gregory King
ExxonMobil

Valery Kucherov
ERM

Xavier Limpens
Total

Sameh Macray
Dragon Oil

Amangeldi Makhambetov
Schlumberger

George Martirosyan
GE Oil & Gas

Mauro Martufi
KPO

Alfiya Medekenova
NCOC

Sadanori Mori
INPEX

Ilkam Mukhametshin
RESMAN

Pradeep Narasimhan
Shell

Marat Nauryzgaliyev
NCOC

Zhandos Orazaliyev
Lloyds Register

Khusain Oryngaliev
TCO

Daulet Ospan
NCOC

Yaromir Rabay
KAZENERGY Association

Alexandre Ridez
Schlumberger

Assel Salimova
Baker Hughes

Zhibek Shaimardan
Shell

Diana Shigapova
Roxar

Yerik Shynibekov
Schlumberger

Murat Syzdykov
Kazakh National Research Technical University

Lyudmila Te
NCOC

Talgat Termirzhanov
ILF Consulting Engineers

Nurbolat Tlepbergenov
TCO

Yerzhan Yerkenov
Schlumberger