SPE logo

Committee

Terry Thoem, Chairperson
Thoem & Associates

Sue Staley, Vice Chairperson
Shell E&P

John Aronson
AATA International

Linda Battalora
Colorado School of Mines

Jeff Brown
Whiting Oil & Gas

Jane Bugler
International Marine Contractors Association

Belinda Butler-Veytia
Environmental Resources Management

Jill Cooper
Anadarko Petroleum

Charlie Curlee
Retired

Elie Daher
United Safety

Eric Esswein
NIOSH

Wayne Fee
Mix Telematics

Steve Freemyer
Cimarex Energy

Byron Gale
EnCana Oil & Gas

Omar Garcia
South Texas Energy & Economic Roundtable

Emmanuel Garland
Total E&P

Brent Greenfield
Consumer Energy Alliance

Kerry Ground
Acorn International

Tersoo Gwaza
Shell Petroleum Development

Christa Henager
Noble Energy

Jason Hercun
Devon Energy

Ryan Hill
NIOSH

David Holt
Consumer Energy Alliance

Bill Hughes
Parsons Corporation

Mike Jacobs
Pioneer Natural Resources

Deonarine Jaggernauth
Petrotrin

Peter Jensen
ExxonMobil

Laura Johnson
ExxonMobil

Jim Johnstone
Contek Solutions

Fred Jones
Environmental Resources Management

Kenny Jordan
Association of Energy Service Companies

Bill Knight
Pioneer Natural Resources

Chris Kuiper
Environmental Health & Safety

Madhav Kulkarni
Marathon Oil

Dina Kuykendall
Baker Hughes

Ziv Lang
California Air Resources Board

Art Leuterman
MI-Swaco, A Schlumberger Company

Tim Mander
Halliburton

Jon McClurg
Walsh Environmental Scientists & Engineers

Jonathan Motherwell
Jonathan T. Motherwell & Associates

Amber Mueller
Stallion Oilfield Services

Dimitri Pilenko
Acorn International

Angelo Pinheiro
Marathon Oil

Krish Ravishankar
Occidental Oil & Gas

Andrew Roberts
ConocoPhillips

Fernando Rodriguez
HSE International

Deb Ryan
MHA Petroleum Consultants

Bob Sandilos
Chevron Global Upstream

Arash Shadravan
Baker Hughes

Trey Shaffer
Environmental Resources Management

Mark Shemaria
BNK Petroleum

Julianna Sipeki
MHA Petroleum Consultants

Brian Sullivan
IPIECA

Derek Tate
Derek Tate Consulting

Nate Teti
Statoil

James Viray
Environmental Resources Management

Tim Wallace
United Shutdown Safety

Rick Welsh
AECOM

Mike West
BP

Dena Wiggins
Natural Gas Supply Association

Kelly Wilson
MHA Petroleum Consultants

Stuart Wittenbach
Cimarex Energy

Karen Witton
Weatherford

Andrew Wojtanowicz
Louisiana State University

Advisors

Jack Hinton
Baker Hughes

Laura Johnson
ExxonMobil

Bill Knight
Pioneer Natural Resources