SPE logo

Registration

Travel & Accommodatins

Español

Schedule of Events

Saturday, 14 April

Centro Banamex
JW Marriott

0830-1700

PetroBowl

Chapultepec

1400–1700

Registration Opens

Lobby

Sunday, 15 April

Centro Banamex
JW Marriott

0700–0900

Registration for Young Professionals Summit, Student Paper Contest

Foyer Chapultepec

0830–1700

Young Professionals Workshop

Chapultepec

0830–1700

Student Paper Contest

Maximilian, Thai House

0900–1600

SPE Section Officers Workshop

 

Bosque

1100-1700

Conference Registration

Lobby

1300–1700

Speaker Room/Headquarters

Palacio de la Canal 7

Monday, 16 April

Centro Banamex
JW Marriott

0700–1700

Registration

Lobby

0700–1800 

Speaker Room/Headquarters

Palacio de la Canal 7

0830–0930

Opening Ceremony

Valparaiso 3

0930–1000

Coffee Break

Exhibit Area

0930–1800

Knowledge Sharing ePosters

Foyer Valparaiso 3

0930–1900

Exhibition

Valparaiso 1,2

1000–1230

Plenary Session

Valparaiso 3

1230–1400

Luncheon

Casas del Diezmo

1400–1730

Technical Sessions

Palacio de la Canal 1-5, Palacio Iturbe 1-3, Valparaiso 3

1530–1600

Coffee Break

Exhibit Area

1730–1900

Welcome Reception

Exhibit Area

Tuesday, 17 April

Centro Banamex
JW Marriott

0800–1700

Speaker Room/Headquarters

Palacio de la Canal 7

0800–1700

Registration

Lobby

0900–1200

Plenary Session

Valparaiso 3

1000–1030

Coffee Break

Exhibit Area

1000–1800

Exhibition

Valparaiso 1,2

1000–1730

Knowledge Sharing ePosters

Foyer Valparaiso 3

1200–1330

Luncheon

Casas del Diezmo

1330–1700

Technical Sessions

Palacio de la Canal 1-5, Palacio Iturbe 1-3, Valparaiso 3

1500–1530

Coffee Break

Exhibit Area

Wednesday, 18 April

Centro Banamex
JW Marriott

0800–1700

Speaker Room/Headquarters

Palacio de la Canal 7

0800–1400

Registration

Lobby

0900–1200

Plenary Session

Valparaiso 3

0830-1700

Students Chapter Meeting

Palacio Iturbe 1

1000–1030

Coffee Break

Exhibit Area

1000–1400

Exhibition

Valparaiso 1,2

1000–1700

Knowledge Sharing ePosters

Foyer Valparaiso 3

1200–1330

Luncheon

Casas del Diezmo

1330–1715

Technical Sessions

Palacio de la Canal 1-5, Palacio Iturbe 1-3, Valparaiso 3

1500–1530

Coffee Break

Valparaiso Hall

1730–1800

Closing Ceremony

Valparaiso 3

Thursday, 19 April

Centro Banamex
JW Marriott

0700–0800

Registration Training Courses

Foyer Maximilan

0800-1700

Training Courses

Chapultepec, Maximilan, Thai House

Friday, 20 April

Centro Banamex
JW Marriott

0700–0800

Registration Training Courses

Foyer Maximilan

0800-1700

Training Courses

Maximilan, Thai House