Congratulations to 2013 Regional Awards Winners in Europe and Africa

Regional and section awards recognize members who contribute exceptional service and leadership within SPE, as well as making significant professional contributions within their technical disciplines at the SPE regional level. Awards are presented at the appropriate SPE region or SPE section meeting.

Africa

Regional Health, Safety, Security, Environment, and Social Responsibility Award

Adebola Bada, Total E&P Nigeria Ltd

Regional Service Award

Andrew Olotu, Schlumberger

Ayodeji Abijo, Eni Congo

Carrel Pouti Mavoungou, Perenco

Osayande Igiehon, The Shell Petroleum Development Company Ltd

Regional Young Member Outstanding Service Award

Caroline Onita, Shell Petroleum Dev Nigeria (SPDC)

Ehimhen Okoh, Shell Westhollow Technology

Regional Distinguished Corporate Service Award

Chevron Nigeria Limited

North Sea

Regional Drilling Engineering Award

Oystein Arvid Haland, Statoil

Regional Management and Information Award

Mike Herbert, ConocoPhillips Norway

Regional Production and Operations Award

ENJ Biezen, Shell

Regional Reservoir Description and Dynamics Award

PLJ Zitha, Delft University of Technology

Regional Service Award

Hugo Harstad, Statoil ASA

John Martin Donachie, Omega Completion Technology

Ruud Camphuysen, Total E&P

Stuart Girling, Girling & Company

Regional Young Member Outstanding Service Award

Cameron Heins, Shell

Nicholas Curum, BG Group

South, Central, and East Europe

Regional Distinguished Achievement Award for Petroleum Engineering Faculty

Dario Viberti, Politecnico di Torino

Regional Drilling Engineering Award

Silvia Masi, Eni E&P

Regional Formation Evaluation Award

Mauro Firinu, Eni

Regional Health, Safety, Security, Environment, and Social Responsibility Award

Antoine Augustin, GDF SUEZ

Regional Projects, Facilities and Construction Award

Edoardo Dellarole, TEA Sistemi SpA

Regional Reservoir Description and Dynamics Award

Arnaud Brunel, Amarile

Regional Service Award

Jean-Marc Fontaine, Total SA

Manuela Badea, OMV Petrom SA

Marco Brignoli, Eni E&P

Matthias Meister, Baker Hughes Inc

Regional Young Member Outstanding Service Award

Filippo Capriotti, Eni SPA E&P Division

Murat Tugan, Turkish Petroleum Corporation (TPAO)

Regional Distinguished Corporate Service Award

OMV Petrom SA – ICPT Campina

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...

Follow responses to this post using RSS .

Comments are closed.