Health, Safety, and Environment

Back to homepage

 

Advisory Committee


Ana Djuric
Halliburton
Environment Subcommittee


Brian Sullivan
IPIECA
Environment Subcommittee


Davide Scotti
Saipem
Communications/Knowledge Sharing
– Subcommittee Vice Chair


Deena Buford
Exxon Mobil
Health
– Subcommittee Chair


Donald Smith
Eni
Safety Subcommittee


Doug Bannerman
Statoil
Social Responsibility
– Subcommittee Vice Chair


Dr. Uche Okorocha
Schlumberger
Health
– Subcommittee Vice Chair


DrueAnn Whittecar
Environment Subcommittee
Water Task Force


Elie Daher
United Safety
HSENow Editorial Committee
– Chair


Fernando Benalcazar
EP Petroecuador
Environment Subcommittee
2018 Distinguished Lecturer on Sustainability and Operations


Fernando Correa
Mansarovar Energy
Environment
– Subcommittee Vice Chair


Francis Nwaochei
Chevron Nigeria


Graeme Lawrie
OMV
Integration and Training Subcommittee


Haroon S. Kheshgi
Exxon Mobil
Climate Strategy Implementation Working Group
CCUS Technical Section
– Correspondent


Huma Abassi
Chevron
Health Subcommittee


Ian Threadgold
Threadgold Safety Management
Membership and Nominations
– Subcommittee Chair


Jack Hinton
Baker Hughes
Safety
– Subcommittee Chair
18HSE Global Conference
– Co-Chair
Getting to Zero Technical Report
– Lead Author
2017 Winner of International HSE Award


James Cunningham
Schlumberger
Climate Strategy Implementation Working Group


Jennifer Guidry
Precision Drilling
Integration and Training
– Subcommittee Chair


Jim Johnstone
Contek Solutions
Safety Subcommittee


John Karish
GtZ Consulting
Safety
– Subcommittee Vice Chair
Safety
– Subcommittee Chair
Process Safety Working Group
– Chair


Krish Ravishankar
Occidental Petroleum
Social Responsibility
- Subcommittee Chair


Kristin Koblis
Noble Energy
Past HSSE-SR Technical Director
Communications/Knowledge Sharing
– Subcommittee
Chair


Laura T. Johnson
Exxon Mobil
Safety Subcommittee
Career Management


Linda Battalora
Colorado School of Mines
Sustainable Development Technical Section
– Chair


Mike Seymour
Shell
Environment Subcommittee


Mohamed Aref
QHSE and Hazmat Consultancy
Security
– Subcommittee Chair


Phil Grossweiler
M&H Energy Services
Human Factors Technical Section
– Chair
Safety Subcommittee
Climate Strategy Implementation Working Group


Sue Staley
Shell
Environmental Subcommittee
– Chair


Tom Knode
Athlon Solutions
Past HSSE-SR Technical Director
Membership and Nominations
– Subcommittee Vice Chair


Trey Shaffer
Environmental Resources Management
Past HSSE-SR Technical Director
Gulf Coast Section
– Chair