Nomination Deadlines

International Awards
15 February

Regional Awards
1 March

Questions?

awards@spe.org
✉| Email

Cynthia Thompson
SPE Awards and Recognition Manager
☎ | +1.972.952.9370

Regional Health, Safety, and Environment Award Recipients

Abdullah Salam
Saudi Aramco NAOO
MIddle East and North Africa Region

Benjamin I Ajaraogu
Shell Petroleum Development Company Nigeria (SPDC)
Africa Region

Ian Gates
Esso Exploration Inc.
Canadian Region

Kristian Jessen
University of Southern California
Western North America Region

Lillian Espinoza-Gala
Leg Exploration Education LLC
Eastern North America Region

Marc Rudder
Ministry of Energy & Energy Industries-Trinidad Tobago
Latin America & Caribbean Region

Monica Gabriela Nae
Halliburton Energy Services Group
South Central & East Europe Region

Ualikhan Zhanaisov
North Caspian Operating Company N.V.
Russian and Caspian Region

Yuanhang Chen
Louisiana State University
Gulf Coast North America Region

Caroline Kannwischer
North Sea Region

Edema Sillo Hilda
Warri Refining & Petrochemical Co Ltd
Africa Region

Jacques Mine
Total SA
South Central & East Europe Region

Marzhan Bisembaeva
TengizChevroil
Russian and Caspian Region

Muriel Barnier
Lime Core
Middle East and North Africa Region

Paul T. Chaiansutcharit
Chevron Offshore Thailand
Northern Asia Pacific Region

Syeda Zohra Halim
Texas A&M University
Gulf Coast North America Region

Tony Zamora
Consultant
Western North America Region

Adam Brandt
Stanford University
Western North America Region

Celine Mollet
Technip France
South Central and Eastern Europe Region

Christopher A Egwuatu
Nigeria LNG Limited
Africia Region

Gareth Igloliorte
Canada Husky Energy Inc.
Canadian Region

Helton Luiz Oliveira
Petrobras
South America and Caribbean Region

Ilyas Sarybekov
JSC Embamunaigas
Russian and Caspian Region

Jop Groeneweg
Leiden University
North Sea Region

Philip Grossweiler
M&H Energy Services
Gulf Coast North America Region

Deena L. Buford
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Gulf Coast North America Region

Donald Paul
University of Southern California
Western North America Region

Ekaterina Fomina
Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas
Russian and Caspian Region

Hassan El-Houjeiri
Aramco Services Company
Eastern North America Region

Mohammed Radhi Al Hamdan
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region

Premraj Dukharan
BHP Billiton
Latin America and Caribbean Region

Saeed Salehi
University of Oklahoma
Mid-Continent North America Region

Bruce G. Onengiye
Warri Refining & Petrochemical Co Ltd
Africa Region

Dieudonne Ganga
Total S.A.
South Central and East Europe Region

Daniel Tormey
Catalyst Environmental Solutions
Western North America Region

Elena Glebova
Gubkin University
Russian and the Caspian Region

Johana Louise Dunlop
Schlumberger
South, Central and East Europe Region

Md Faudzi Mat Isa
PETRONAS
Northern Asia Pacific Region

Randy Hase
Saudi Aramco PE&D
Middle East Region

Rick C. Mccurdy
Chesapeake Energy Corp
Mid-Continent North America Region

Roger Dwyer
NCS Multistage
Canadian Region

Susan Staley
Shell Exploration & Production
Gulf Coast North America Region

Faisal Khan
Memorial University of Newfoundland
Canadian Region

Robert G. Bruant Jr.
Pioneer Natural Resources
Mid-Continent North America Region

Mohammed A. Al-Ghazal
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region

Christian Bos
TNO
North Sea Region

Tatiana Paravisini
Schlumberger
Russian and Caspian Region

Marcia Lisboa
South America & Caribbean Region

Annamaria Petrone
Eni E&P
South, Central & East Europe Region

Kelly Sanders
University of Southern California
Western North America Region

Peter Nmadu
Nigerian National Petroleum Corp
Africa

Vita Martez
Research & Innovation Petroleum ARIS SAIT & UofC
Canadian

Michael Waguespack
WS Nelson
Eastern North America

Laura Johnson
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Gulf Coast North America

Christopher De Luca
Saudi Aramco
Middle East

John Campbell
OGP
North Sea

William Hohmann
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Rocky Mountain North America

Nikolay Tskhadaya
Ukhta State Technical U
Russia and Caspian

Deonarine Jaggernauth
The Integrity Commission of Trinidad and Tobago
South America and Caribbean

Charles Williams
Center for Offshore Safety
Gulf Coast North America

Achal Shah
Halliburton Energy Services (OK)
Mid-Continent North America

Mohamed Ahmed Al-Muflehi
Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Co.
Middle East

James Dobson
Health & Safety Executive
North Sea

Linda Battalora
Colorado School of Mines
Rocky Mountain North America

Ilshat Garayev
Schlumberger
Russia and the Caspian

Michele Bonuccelli
TEA Sistemi SpA
South, Central and East Europe

Adebola Bada
Total E&P Nigeria Ltd
Africa

Graham Rae
Occidental Oil & Gas
Gulf Coast North America

Ensan M. El-Ayoubi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East

Declan O’Driscoll
Oil Spill Response Limited
Northern Asia Pacific

Donnie Durgadeen
Petroleum Company of Trinidad and Tobago
South America and Caribbean

Dr. Antoine Augustin
GDF SUEZ
South, Central and East Europe

Michael Jacobs
Pioneer Natural Resources
Southwestern North America

Marina Voskanian
CA State Lands Commission
Western North America

Chris Diller
Shell Canada
Canadian

John Alderman
Cornerstone Environmental Resources Inc
Mid-Continent North America

Nawal Mubarak Al-Qubaisi
Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Company
Middle East

Angelo Bernard Pinheiro
Marathon Oil Corporation
Gulf Coast North America

 

Samantha Jane Horseman
Saudi Aramco
Middle East

Elena Kompasenko
Salym Petroleum
Russia and the Caspian

Luciano Scataglini
ENI E&P Division
South, Central and East Europe

W. Hoxie Smith
Midland College PPDC
Southwestern North America

Trey Shaffer
ERM
Gulf Coast North America

David P. Tobola
Mid-Continent North America

John M . Williams
The Petroleum Institute
Middle East

Ashley (Ash) John Stanley
Acergy
Northern Asia Pacific

Talgat Shokanov
M-I SWACO
Russia and the Caspian

Alex Barbey
Schlumberger
South, Central and East Europe

Debi Sport Moore
Sport Environmental Services PLLC
Southwestern North America

Jeffery Kilfoyle
BP Alaska
Western North America

Alan Roachell
Rosewood Resources
Central and Southeastern North America

Mike McKenna
Apache
Gulf Coast North America

Joe M. Sandy
Halliburton
Mid-Continent North America

Abdulla Al-Marzooqi
ADCO
Middle East

Simon Mitchell
Shell Int'l Netherlands
North Sea

Olga Samoylova
Salym Petroleum Services
Russia and the Caspian

Jill Buckley
New Mexico Tech Univ.
Southwestern North America

Ali Ghalambor
University of Louisiana - Lafayette
Central and Southeastern North America

Thomas L. Knode
Halliburton
Gulf Coast North America

Ashok Chakraborty
ONGC
Middle East

Leopoldo Rosario Henriquez
State Supervision of Mines
North Sea

Phongsthorn Thavisin
PTT Exploration
North Asia Pacific

Angelo Madera
ENI North Africa B.V.
South, Central and East Europe

Prijo Hutomo
Star Energy (Kakap)Ltd.
Southern Asia Pacific

Scott Benoit
Baker Hughes INTEQ
Central and Southeastern North America

Khalid Nouh
Schlumberger
Middle East

Michael Godec
Advanced Resources International Inc.
Northeastern North America

Gilbert Van Deventer
Trident Environmental Southwestern North America