Nomination Deadlines
International Awards
15 February
Regional Awards
1 March
Questions?
Regional Health, Safety, and Environment Award Recipients
Timi Oriaku
NNPC E&P Limited
Africa Region
José Carlos Bruno
Petrobras
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Ravi Srivastava
CNX Resources
Eastern North America Region
Nadezhda Sheveleva
Gubkin Russian State University of Oil & Gas
Russia and Caspian Region
Daniel Abia
TotalEnergies E&P Nigeria Ltd.
Africa Region
Josue Franca
Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Karam Sami Al-yateem
Saudi Aramco
Middle East and North Africa Region
Kirsty Walker
Schlumberger Limited
North Sea Region
Nadezhda Sheveleva
Gubkin Russian State University of Oil & Gas
Russia and Caspian Region
Binu Joseph
Schlumberger India Technology Centre
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Abdullah Salam
Saudi Aramco NAOO
MIddle East and North Africa Region
Benjamin I Ajaraogu
Shell Petroleum Development Company Nigeria (SPDC)
Africa Region
Ian Gates
Esso Exploration Inc.
Canadian Region
Kristian Jessen
University of Southern California
Western North America Region
Lillian Espinoza-Gala
Leg Exploration Education LLC
Eastern North America Region
Marc Rudder
Ministry of Energy & Energy Industries-Trinidad Tobago
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Monica Gabriela Nae
Halliburton Energy Services Group
South Central & East Europe Region
Ualikhan Zhanaisov
North Caspian Operating Company N.V.
Russian and Caspian Region
Yuanhang Chen
Louisiana State University
Gulf Coast North America Region
Caroline Kannwischer
North Sea Region
Edema Sillo Hilda
Warri Refining & Petrochemical Co Ltd
Africa Region
Jacques Mine
Total SA
South Central & East Europe Region
Marzhan Bisembaeva
TengizChevroil
Russian and Caspian Region
Muriel Barnier
Lime Core
Middle East and North Africa Region
Paul T. Chaiansutcharit
Chevron Offshore Thailand
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Syeda Zohra Halim
Texas A&M University
Gulf Coast North America Region
Tony Zamora
Consultant
Western North America Region
Adam Brandt
Stanford University
Western North America Region
Celine Mollet
Technip France
South Central and Eastern Europe Region
Christopher A Egwuatu
Nigeria LNG Limited
Africia Region
Gareth Igloliorte
Canada Husky Energy Inc.
Canadian Region
Helton Luiz Oliveira
Petrobras
South America and Caribbean Region
Ilyas Sarybekov
JSC Embamunaigas
Russian and Caspian Region
Jop Groeneweg
Leiden University
North Sea Region
Philip Grossweiler
M&H Energy Services
Gulf Coast North America Region
Deena L. Buford
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Gulf Coast North America Region
Donald Paul
University of Southern California
Western North America Region
Ekaterina Fomina
Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas
Russian and Caspian Region
Hassan El-Houjeiri
Aramco Services Company
Eastern North America Region
Mohammed Radhi Al Hamdan
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region
Premraj Dukharan
BHP Billiton
Latin America and Caribbean Region
Saeed Salehi
University of Oklahoma
Mid-Continent North America Region
Bruce G. Onengiye
Warri Refining & Petrochemical Co Ltd
Africa Region
Dieudonne Ganga
Total S.A.
South Central and East Europe Region
Daniel Tormey
Catalyst Environmental Solutions
Western North America Region
Elena Glebova
Gubkin University
Russian and the Caspian Region
Johana Louise Dunlop
Schlumberger
South, Central and East Europe Region
Md Faudzi Mat Isa
PETRONAS
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Randy Hase
Saudi Aramco PE&D
Middle East Region
Rick C. Mccurdy
Chesapeake Energy Corp
Mid-Continent North America Region
Roger Dwyer
NCS Multistage
Canadian Region
Susan Staley
Shell Exploration & Production
Gulf Coast North America Region
Faisal Khan
Memorial University of Newfoundland
Canadian Region
Robert G. Bruant Jr.
Pioneer Natural Resources
Mid-Continent North America Region
Mohammed A. Al-Ghazal
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region
Christian Bos
TNO
North Sea Region
Tatiana Paravisini
Schlumberger
Russian and Caspian Region
Marcia Lisboa
South America & Caribbean Region
Annamaria Petrone
Eni E&P
South, Central & East Europe Region
Kelly Sanders
University of Southern California
Western North America Region
Peter Nmadu
Nigerian National Petroleum Corp
Africa
Vita Martez
Research & Innovation Petroleum ARIS SAIT & UofC
Canadian
Michael Waguespack
WS Nelson
Eastern North America
Laura Johnson
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Gulf Coast North America
Christopher De Luca
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
John Campbell
OGP
North Sea
William Hohmann
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Rocky Mountain North America
Nikolay Tskhadaya
Ukhta State Technical U
Russia and Caspian
Deonarine Jaggernauth
The Integrity Commission of Trinidad and Tobago
South America and Caribbean
Charles Williams
Center for Offshore Safety
Gulf Coast North America
Achal Shah
Halliburton Energy Services (OK)
Mid-Continent North America
Mohamed Ahmed Al-Muflehi
Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Co.
Middle East
James Dobson
Health & Safety Executive
North Sea
Linda Battalora
Colorado School of Mines
Rocky Mountain North America
Ilshat Garayev
Schlumberger
Russia and the Caspian
Michele Bonuccelli
TEA Sistemi SpA
South, Central and East Europe
Adebola Bada
Total E&P Nigeria Ltd
Africa
Graham Rae
Occidental Oil & Gas
Gulf Coast North America
Ensan M. El-Ayoubi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Declan O’Driscoll
Oil Spill Response Limited
Northern Asia Pacific
Donnie Durgadeen
Petroleum Company of Trinidad and Tobago
South America and Caribbean
Dr. Antoine Augustin
GDF SUEZ
South, Central and East Europe
Michael Jacobs
Pioneer Natural Resources
Southwestern North America
Marina Voskanian
CA State Lands Commission
Western North America
Chris Diller
Shell Canada
Canadian
John Alderman
Cornerstone Environmental Resources Inc
Mid-Continent North America
Nawal Mubarak Al-Qubaisi
Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Company
Middle East
Angelo Bernard Pinheiro
Marathon Oil Corporation
Gulf Coast North America
Samantha Jane Horseman
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Elena Kompasenko
Salym Petroleum
Russia and the Caspian
Luciano Scataglini
ENI E&P Division
South, Central and East Europe
W. Hoxie Smith
Midland College PPDC
Southwestern North America
Trey Shaffer
ERM
Gulf Coast North America
David P. Tobola
Mid-Continent North America
John M . Williams
The Petroleum Institute
Middle East
Ashley (Ash) John Stanley
Acergy
Northern Asia Pacific
Talgat Shokanov
M-I SWACO
Russia and the Caspian
Alex Barbey
Schlumberger
South, Central and East Europe
Debi Sport Moore
Sport Environmental Services PLLC
Southwestern North America
Jeffery Kilfoyle
BP Alaska
Western North America
Alan Roachell
Rosewood Resources
Central and Southeastern North America
Mike McKenna
Apache
Gulf Coast North America
Joe M. Sandy
Halliburton
Mid-Continent North America
Abdulla Al-Marzooqi
ADCO
Middle East
Simon Mitchell
Shell Int'l Netherlands
North Sea
Olga Samoylova
Salym Petroleum Services
Russia and the Caspian
Jill Buckley
New Mexico Tech Univ.
Southwestern North America
Ali Ghalambor
University of Louisiana - Lafayette
Central and Southeastern North America
Thomas L. Knode
Halliburton
Gulf Coast North America
Ashok Chakraborty
ONGC
Middle East
Leopoldo Rosario Henriquez
State Supervision of Mines
North Sea
Phongsthorn Thavisin
PTT Exploration
North Asia Pacific
Angelo Madera
ENI North Africa B.V.
South, Central and East Europe
Prijo Hutomo
Star Energy (Kakap)Ltd.
Southern Asia Pacific
Scott Benoit
Baker Hughes INTEQ
Central and Southeastern North America
Khalid Nouh
Schlumberger
Middle East
Michael Godec
Advanced Resources International Inc.
Northeastern North America
Gilbert Van Deventer
Trident Environmental Southwestern North America