Nomination Deadlines

International Awards
15 February

Regional Awards
1 March

Questions?

awards@spe.org
✉| Email

Cynthia Thompson
SPE Awards and Recognition Manager
☎ | +1.972.952.9370

Regional Management and Information Award Recipients

Attila Holoda
Aurora Energy Kft
South Central & East Europe Region

Bryan Michael Montgomery
COG Operating LLC
Southwestern North America Region

Charles Lwanga Yonke
Aera Energy Western
North America Region

Emmanuel E. Udofia
Suneses Energy Limited
Africa Region

Ivan Kireev
Samara NIPIneft
Russian and Caspian Region

Karam Al-yateem
Saudi Aramco
Middle East and North Africa Region

Khosrow Biglarbigi
Intek Inc.
Eastern North America Region

Laurier Schramm
Saskatchewan Research Council
Canadian Region

Philippe Flichy
Energy Embassy
Gulf Coast North America Region

Robert Crawford
Downhole Tools International
North Sea Region

Aleksey Pustovskikh
Gazpromneft NTC
Russian and Caspian Region

Arrigo Vienna
ENI S.P.A.
South Central and Eastern Europe Region

Ken Brown
Range Resources - Appalachia LLC
Eastern North America Region

Khalid S Al-Zamil
Saudi Aramco PE&D
Middle East and North Africa Region

Orlando Ribeiro
Petrobras America Inc.
South America and Caribbean Region

Tim Hower
MHA Petroleum Consultants Inc.
Rocky Mountain North America Region

Subodh Gupta
Cenovus Energy Inc.
Canadian Region

Sushma K. Bhan
Shell International E&P Co.
Gulf Coast America Region

Joseph Echendu
African University of Science & Technology
Africa Region

Aaron Hunter
Reservoir Engineer , COG Operating LLC
Southwestern North America Region

Aditya Varma
California Resources Corporation
Western North America Region

Amy Zeringue
Chevron North America E&P
Eastern North America Region

Daria - Karasalihovic Sedlar
Faculty Of Mining & Geol-Croatia
South Central and East Europe Region

Joshua Churlik
WellData Labs
Rocky Mountain North America Region

Nurfitrah Mat Noh
Schlumberger Wireline (Malaysia)
Northern Asia Pacific Region

Ole Torsaeter
Norwegian University of Science & Technology
North Sea Region

Vadim Salyaev
Rosneft
Russian and Caspian Region

Ali Ameen
Kuwait Oil Company
Middle East Region

Brian Marcotte
Marcotte Consulting
Western North America Region

Jayantha Liyanage
University of Stavanger
North Sea Region

John R. Etherington
PRA Intl. Ltd.
Canadian Region

Mark Williams
Whiting Oil & Gas Corp
Rocky Mountain North America Region

Oleg Zhdaneev
Schlumberger
Russian and the Caspian Region

Raymond Johnson
Unconventional Reservoir Solutions
South Asia and the Pacific Region

Raymond Thavarajah
Chevron
Southwestern North America Region

Renato da Silva Pinheiro
Petrobras
South America and Caribbean Region

Scott Van Sickle
Chaparral Energy
Mid-Continent North America Region

Supriya Gupta
Schlumberger
Gulf Coast North America Region

Jim Crompton
Reflections Data Consulting LLC
Gulf Coast North America Region

Adnan A. Al-Kanaan
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region

Danilo Bandiziol
SGS Horizon BV
North Sea Region

Victoria Rachinskaya
Gazpromneft-NTC
Russian and Caspian Region

Flavio Vianna
South America & Caribbean Region

Bambang Sadarta
Freelance
Southern Asia Pacific Region

Travis Stice
Diamondback E&P, LLC
Southwestern North America Region

Faisal Al-Khelaiwi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East

Talgat Bilalov
Schlumberger
Russia and Caspian

Reidar Bratvold
University of Stavanger
North Sea

Matthew Halker
Halker Consulting
Rocky Mountain North America

Thomas Ihle
VNG Gasspeicher GmbH
South, Central, and Eastern Europe

Behnam Jafarpour
University of Southern California
Western North America

Mario Coll
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Gulf Coast North America

J. Walter
Walter Exploration Co
Mid-Continent North America

Robert Harrison
Senergy Ltd
North Sea

Stefan Wessling
Baker Hughes Inc
South, Central and East Europe

Vladislav Brkic
INA Naftaplin
South, Central and East Europe

Dale Brown
Chevron North America E&P
Southwestern North America

Jesse Frederick
WZI Inc.
Western North America

Zachary Arnold
Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Eastern North America

Carol Piovesan
APO Offshore
Gulf Coast North America

Fahad Abdullah Al Ajmi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East

Mike Herbert
ConocoPhillips Norway
North Sea

Gennady Sarkisov
Roxar Software Solutions
Russia and the Caspian

Kevin Scott Moore
Husky Energy Indonesia
Southern Asia Pacific

Steve Guthrie
COG Operating LLC
Southwestern North America

Art J. Schroeder, Jr.
Energy Valley, Inc.
Gulf Coast North America

Steven G. Grape
US Energy Information Administration
Mid-Continent North America

Faisal Al Mahroos
The Bahrain Petroleum Company
Middle East

Chen Kah Seong
Petronas Carigali
Northern Asia Pacific

Vladimir Volkov
Hess Corporation
Russia and the Caspian

Alfredo F. Viola
Independent Consultant
South America and Caribbean

Ingo Forstner
Baker Hughes
South, Central and East Europe

Stephen Begg
Univ. of Adelaide
Southern Asia Pacific

Gayle Burleson
COG Operating LLC
Southwestern North America

David Douglas
Wipro
Western North America

Philippe Flichy
IO-hub LLC
Gulf Coast North America

Ali M. Al Shahri
Saudi Aramco
Middle East

Paul F Worthington
Gaffney, Cline & Assoc.
Northern Asia Pacific

Jorge E. Valle
Interfaces SA
South America and Caribbean

Henry Edmundson
Schlumberger
South, Central and East Europe

Sandeep Sharma
Schlumberger
Southern Asia Pacific

Timothy A. Leach
Concho Resources Inc.
Southwestern North America

Andrei Popa
Chevron
Western North America

Waleed A. Al-Mulhim
Saudi Aramco
Middle East

Danila Kondakov
Modeltech
Russia and the Caspian

Ronald Pantin
Pacific Rubiales
South America and Caribbean

Chris Jablonowski
The University of Texas at Austin
Southwestern North America

Marina Voskanian
Calif. State Lands Commission
Western North America

Eric M. Kocian
ExxonMobil
Gulf Coast North America

Saeed M. Al-Mubarak
Saudi Aramco
Middle East

Beverley F. Ronalds
CSIRO
Southern Asia Pacific

Mark Merritt
Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd.
Southwestern North America

Joseph L. Anders
BP Alaksa
Western North America

Omowumi Odeniyi Iledare
LSU
Africa

Rick Fowler
LLOG Exploration Company
Central and Southeastern North America

Mehrzad Mahdavi
Schlumberger
Gulf Coast North America

Emad Buhulaigah
Petroleum Development Oman LLC
Middle East

Eduardo Rocchi
Huinoil
South America and Caribbean

Charles Lwanga Yonke
Aera Energy LLC
Western North America

Kim Hitt
Hitt Consultants, LLC
Central and Southeastern North America

Mike Strathman
Aspen Technology, Inc.
Gulf Coast North America

Khalid Al-Saif
NAPESCO
Middle East

Alberto Enrique Gil
Pan American Energy LLC
South America and Caribbean

Andrey Gladkov
Modeling Tech. Center
South, Central and East Europe

Earl Levea
PrimeEnergy Corp.
Southwestern North America