Nomination Deadlines
International Awards
15 February
Regional Awards
1 March
Questions?
Regional Sustainability and Stewardship in the Oil and Gas Industry Award Recipients
Trina Engels
Talos Energy LLC
Gulf Coast North America Region
Elsa Acevedo Calero
Prensa Grupo SAC
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Abdelwahab Noufal
ADNOC Upstream
Middle East and North Africa Region
Liu Yueliang
University of Petroleum China Beijing
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Bonnie Ellwood
Enerplus Corporation
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Zhdaneev Oleg
A.V. Topchiev Institute of Petrochemical Synthesis
Russia and Caspian Region
Werner Donke
Werner C. Donke
South, Central and Eastern Europe Region
Arvind Ravikumar
University of Texas at Austin
Southwestern North America Region
Ayman Mohmmed Almohsin
Saudi Aramco PE&D
Mid-Continent North America Region
Saad Menahi Al-Mutairi
Saudi Aramco PE&D
Middle East and North Africa Region
Suzanne Hurter
TNO
North Sea Region
Zhou Zhou
University of Petroleum China Beijing
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Salina Derichsweiler
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Boris Belozerov
Gazpromneft NTC
Russia and Caspian Region
Jitendra Sangwai
Indian Institute of Technology Madras
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Zahraa Alkalby
Totalenergies E&P France
South, Central and Eastern Europe Region
Tony Zamora
Consultant
Western North America Region
Abdulaziz Salem Al-Qasim
Saudi Aramco PE&D
MIddle East and North Africa Region
Alison J Isherwood
LR Senergy
North Sea Region
Andrey Bochkov
Gazpromneft NTC
Russian and Caspian Region
Audrey Mascarenhas
Questor Technology
Canadian Region
Charlene Wardlow
CA Div-Oil, Gas & Geothermal Resources
Western North America Region
David Alexander
University of Trinidad & Tobago
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Fiji George
Cheniere Energy Inc.
Gulf Coast North America Region
Mazaruny D Rincones Garcia
Concho Resources
Southwestern North America Region
Robert A Philipp
TERRA Umwelttechnik GmbH
South Central & East Europe Region
Walter C. Dobbs III
International Reservoir Technologies Inc
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Amar Al Shehri
Saudi Aramco
Middle East and North Africa Region
Babatunde Anifowose
Coventry University
North Sea Region
Daniel B. Palmer
OGCI Climate Investments
Western North America Region
Flora Lee Moon
Expressworks
Gulf Coast North America Region
Jean Elkhoury
Schlumberger Doll Research
Eastern North America Region
Kevin Ricketts
Chevron Corporation
Russian and Caspian Region
Kittipat Visitsopa
Chevron Thailand E&P
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Onyinye Reginald-ugwuadu
Shell Petroleum Development Company Nigeria (SPDC)
Africa Region
Rocío Salas
National University of Engineering
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Steven Bryant
University of Calgary
Canadian Region
Abdulrahman A Al-ghamdi
Saudi Aramco NAOO
Middle East and North Africa Region
Adam Brandt
Stanford University
Western North America Region
Linda Battalora
Colorado School of Mines
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Martin Poitzsch
Schlumberger
Eastern North America Region
Nigel Jenvey
Gaffney, Cline & Associates Ltd.
Gulf Coast North America Region
Richard Howe
North Caspian Operating Company N.V.
Russian and Caspian Region