6 - 8 Mar 2018 | Fort Worth Convention Center | Fort Worth, Texas, USA


CONFERENCE COMMITTEES


Advisory Committee

Shane Marchand
Advisory Committee Chairman
Helmerich & Payne IDC

 

Joey Husband
Nabors USA Drilling Inc.

Jeff H. Moss
ExxonMobil

Terry Bonno
Transocean

Marta LaFuente
Vallourec Drilling Products

Tom Gee
Weatherford

David Reid
National Oilwell Varco

Thom Roller
Apache Corporation

 

Program Committee

Shane Marchand
Program Chairman
Helmerich & Payne IDC

 

Pradeepkumar Ashok
University of Texas At Austin

Karen Bashford-Provence
ConocoPhilips Co

Martijn Bogaerts
Schlumberger

Marcel L Boucher
Bos Solutions

Igor Brucher
Transocean Inc.

Crispin Chatar
Schlumberger

Curtis Cheatham
Weatherford International Ltd.

John Clegg
Weatherford

Iain Cooper
Schlumberger

Blaine Dow
Schlumberger

Alfred Eustes III
Colorado School of Mines

Julian Farthing
BP Exploration Europe

Danielle Fuselier
Baker Hughes, a GE company

Anthony Gallegos
Sidewinder Drilling Inc

Howard Garig
Exxon Mobil Corporation

Thomas Gee
Weatherford

Martyn Greensmith
Gyrodata Ltd.

Mohammed Hattab
Saudi Arabian Oil Company

Riaz Israel
BP America Inc

Yuandan Li
Baker Hughes, a GE company

Liam Lines
Weatherford

Arne Lyngholm
Statoil ASA

Robin Macmillan
National Oilwell Varco

Eric Maidla
Slider

Shane Marchand
Helmerich & Payne Intl Drlg Co

Cary Maurstad
Hughes Christensen

Jim McNicol
Archer

Graham Mensa-Wilmot
Chevron Corporation

Geoff Monsen
KCA Deutag Ltd

Olawale Majeolatan Oredolapo
Baker Hughes, a GE company

Thomas Redlinger
T H Hill Associates, Inc.

Matthew Rhodes
BP

Rolv Rommetveit
Edrilling Solutions

Robello Samuel
Halliburton

Otto Santos
Consultant

Dan Scott
Baker Hughes, a GE company

Hermann Spoerker
Saudi Aramco D&WO

Junichi Sugiura
Scout Downhole Inc

Bianca Superville
Baker Hughes, a GE company

Han J Tiebout
GustoMSC BV

John Thorogood
Drilling Global Consultant LLP

Sabine Zeilinger
Exxon Mobil Corporation

Questions?
Contact us and we will get back with you quickly