Our Current Donors

The SPE Foundation helps to ensure excellence in SPE programs, and recognizes and appreciates the generosity of the following donors.

omega


Omega Association Members
USD 10,000 or more

Roger L. Abel
J.C. Anderson
Donald Andress
R. Lyn Arscott *
Khalid Aziz
Kate H. Baker
Rahul and Chhaya Bali
Hugh B. Barton
Kamel and Najoua Ben-Naceur
Bruce E. and Susan Bernard
John E. Bethancourt
Thomas A. Blasingame
Dr. and Mrs. Paul Bondor
E. Al Breitenbach
J. Ford Brett
Keith H. Coats
William M. Cobb
Randy and Louise Crawford *
L.B. Curtis
Ali Daneshy
William F. Diggons
Charles R. Dodson
David A.T. Donohue
Howard Duhon
Arlen L. Edgar
Steven R. Enger
Marshall J. England
Earl and Lynn Freeman
C. Clark Fuller
Peter D. Gaffney

Orville D. Gaither
Deepak M. Gala
Jack L. Gibbs
Bart Giles *
Wayne E. Glenn *
Bob and Melody Grace
Ramona M. Graves
Dennis E. Gregg *
John P. Hammond *
D. Ronald Harrell
T. Scott Hickman
Stephen A. Holditch
Joyce Holtzclaw
John Horn *
Roland N. Horne
Olivier Houzé 
Egbert and Patricia Imomoh
James R. Jorden *
S.D. (Sada) Joshi
Janeen Judah
Med and Gina Kamal
Basil Kantzer *
Joshua Kaylor
Roy H. Koerner *
K. Terry Koonce
George Jonathan Koperna, Jr.
M. Scott Kraemer *
Bob and Pam Leibrock, in Memory of Robert M. Leibrock

James C. Mack
D. Nathan Meehan
H. Arthur Nedom
Shauna Noonan
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Kunle Ogunkoya
Gary W. Palmer
James M. Pappas
C. Mark and Maria Pearson
Noel D. and Jean Rietman
Mark Rubin
Edward E. Runyan
Don G. Russell
Norma Russell
Sam Sarem *
George H. Sawyer *
Arlie M. Skov *
Benjamin Sloat
Dewey M. (Mike) Smith
Eve S. Sprunt
T. Don Stacy
Ganesh C. Thakur
Harry A. Trueblood Jr.
William D. Von Gonten
Nico van Wingen
George K. Wong
Andrew Young
Mario and Roberta Zamora

* Omega Association Charter Members


Benefactors
USD 1,000 to 10,000

Kenneth E. Arnold
Joseph Ayoub
Jeffrey Bailey
Charles Bare
Linda Battalora
Miguel A. Bezos
Richard Scot Buell
Johnnie Russell Butler
Maria Angela Capello
Elizabeth L. Cheney
Dr. Steve Cheung
Ronald K. Clark
Don P. Conkle
Chapman Cronquist
Christopher Enger
Iraj and Mitra Ershaghi

Russell D. Evitt
Nancy Ann FitzSimon
Karin Gonzalez
Murphy B. Herrington
Ronald and Margaret Hinn
M. Matt Honarpour
David and Renie Kersey
David and Linda Knowles
Anil Kumar
Lyle & Brenda Lehman
Harry J. Longwell
Justin J. Mcdonald
Harold P. Meabon
William A. Minner
George and Vivi Moridis
Carey E. Murphey Family

Terry Palisch
Sidney and Edis Parkans
Herminio Passalacqua
Emil H. Pawlik
Thomas K. Perkins
James C. Potratz
Fred S. Reynolds
Randahl D. Roadifer
Mihir Sinha
Gordon and Susan Sterling
Amber Sturrock
James F. Trickett
Dean and Regina Wehunt
Taylor and Susan West
Paul J. Woodul
David and Cynthia Zornes


Guarantors
USD 100 to 1,000

James E. Adams
Ernest Anoma
William Bartling
Mohamad G. Bayat
Bruce J. Bilodeau
Robert F. Boggus
Robert J. Boomer
David W. Boucher
Jerry F. Bowen, Sr.
John C. Braden
Jeff Broad
Edgar Carter
Paul A. Castiglione
Robert W. Chase
John Ciavarra
Philip and Madeline Closmann
John L. Dailey, Jr.
David L. Davis
Chadwick C. Deaton
Sheila T. Dubey
James W. Earhart
Jan R. Eckhoff
Henry N. Edmundson
Richard I. Ezeanyim
Barry L. Faulkner
Richard D. Finken
Julian C. L. Fisher

Dale E. Fitz
Keith L. Fuller
George Gaspar
Gretchen Gillis in honor of Dr. Kwaku Temeng
Thomas M. Hamilton
Kirk S. Hansen
Charles D. Haynes
David D. Hearn
George J. Hirasaki
Edward Holstein
Kory Izard
Jerry Jargon
Russell T. Johns
John Karanikas
John M. Karish
Reza Keshavarzi
John W. Kleinhans
Roy M. Knapp
Roy Knappe Jr.
David E. Lancaster
Lewis B. Ledlow
Dustin L. London
James W. Lovekin
Sam E. Loy Ⅲ
A. Gene Matthews
Kevin A. Meloy
Jane A. Moring

Richard J. Murphy
Walter E. Nellis
Robert J. Oxford
Jeanne Perdue
Robert Perkins
Bobby E. Pettitt, Sr.
Ronald W. Prichett
David N. Rebol
Layle L. Robb
Blake Samuels
Katie Samuels
Art Schmidt
Wayne Schneider
Donald Schultz
Ram and Rani Seetharam
Steven Shryock in memory of Lora J. Shryock
Nancy B. Shuler in memory of Patrick J. Shuler
Terry and Diana Skinner
Sidney Smith
Ronald D. Stiehler
Roy E. Strom
Mustafa Touati
Rajendra N. Upadhyay
John W. Walker Jr.
Floyd Wiesepape
Rachel E. Wood
Dan Yee


Sections and Councils
USD 10,000 or more

Anadarko Basin Section
Mid-Continent Section Officers
Nigerian Council


Organizations
USD 10,000 or more

Baker Hughes Foundation
Oilfield Christian Fellowship of Covington

Sections and Regions
USD 1,000 to USD 10,000

Los Angeles Basin Section
Mid Continent North America Region

 

Organizations
USD 1,000 to 10,000

AIME
Petrotechnical Resources of Alaska
Qittitut Consulting
RevoChem LLC

 

Updated 18 August 2022