SPE Annual Caspian Technical Conference & Exhibition 31 Oct - 2 Nov 2018 Astana, Kazakhstan

Meet the Committees

Executive Committee

2018 Executive Conference Chairman

Magzum Mirzagaliev
Ministry of Oil and Gas of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Co-Chairs

Eimear Bonner
TCO

John R. Denis
General Director, KMG SRI

 

Bruno Jardin
NCOC


Arman Abikenov
GE Global Growth Organisation

Tim Adams
Baker Hughes

Ali H. Al-Hasan
Dragon Oil

Aliya Alpysbayeva
DNVGL

Murat Zhurebekov
PSA

Daurzhan Augambay
PSA

Alikhan Baidussenov
KMG

Vishay Bhagaloo
McDermott

Marina Biancone
Eni Isatay

Pascal Breant
Total

Ted Etchison
TCO

Cheryl Gomez–Smith
ExxonMobil

David Hunter
Fluor

Hiroshi Ikeda
INPEX

Aman Imandossov
KMG E&P

Talgat Imangaliyev
Worley Parsons

 

Aizhana Jussupbekova
NCOC

Bektursyn Komekbayev
Schlumberger

Baltabek Kuandykov
Meridian Petroleum

David Kudlak
NCOC

Olivier Lazare
Shell

Neil Menzies
Chevron 

Oystein Molstre
RESMAN

Gulnar Nugman
ExxonMobil

Michael Pillow
TCO

Mukhamed Raziyev
Schlumberger

Arman Satimov
KAZENERGY Association

Issak Sekeyev
KPO

Eldar Sultan-Zade
DeGolyer & MacNaughton

Paolo Emilio Spada
Agip Karachaganak

Mike Teeling
Wood Group

 


Programme Committee

Co-Chairs

Arman Jamankulov
Shell

 

Akzhan Kassenov
KMG


Abzal Aitzhanov
TCO

Bolat Amangaliyev
TCO

Victor Babashev
Timal Consulting Group

David Barge
TCO

Olzhas Begimbetov
KMG SRI

Sabyrzhan Darmentaev
TCO

William Duncan
Weatherford

Mohammed Enamul Hossain
Nazarbayev University

Peter Hutson
KPO

Talgat Karashev
KAZENERGY Association

Olzhas Karibayev
NCOC

Bagilya Karsybayeva
Agip Karachaganak

Bauzhan Kassenov
TCO

Gregory King
ExxonMobil

Valery Kucherov
ERM

Xavier Limpens
Total

Sameh Macary
Dragon Oil

Amangeldi Makhambetov
Schlumberger

George Martirosyan
GE Oil & Gas

Mauro Martufi
KPO

Alfiya Medekenova
NCOC

Ilkam Mukhametshin
RESMAN

Marat Nauryzgaliyev
NCOC

Amir Nietkaliyev 
Fluor

Khusain Oryngaliev
TCO

Daulet Ospan
NCOC

Alexandre Ridez
Schlumberger

Assel Salimova
Baker Hughes

Zhibek Shaimardan
Shell

Diana Shigapova
Roxar

Yerik Shynibekov
Schlumberger

Murat Syzdykov
Satbayev University

Lyudmila Te
NCOC

Talgat Temirzhanov
ILF Consulting Engineers

Nurbolat Tlepbergenov
TCO

Yerzhan Yerkenov
Schlumberger