SPE/AAPG/SEG Asia Pacific Unconventional Resources Technology Conference 18 - 19 Nov 2019 Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre Brisbane, Australia

Committees

Technical Programme Co-Chairs

 

Raymond Johnson Jr.
SPE
University of Queensland

 

Andrew Garnett
AAPG
University of Queensland

 

David Close
SEG
Santos


SPE Committee Members

George Koperna
Advanced Resources International

Danila Kuznetsov
Arrow Energy

Ted Bergman
Arrow Energy

Tom Neville
Asia-Pacific Formation Evaluation Services

Lucas Bazan
Bazan Consulting

Martin Rylance
BP Exploration

Rod Bresnehan
CFT Holdings

Baosheng Liang
Chevron

Changdong Yang
Chevron

Hao Sun
Chevron

Johannes Alvarez
Chevron

Gensheng Li
China University of Petroleum

Qi Tian
Chinese Academy of Engineering

Jennifer Miskimins
Colorado School of Mines

Elham Samari
Condor Energy Services

Vibhas Jagdish Pandey
ConocoPhillips

 

Dilhan Iik
DeGolyer and MacNaughton

Jeremy Meyer
Ikon Science

Stephen Kelemen
Independent

Vincent Artus
KAPPA Engineering

Deborah Ryan
MHA Petroleum Consultants

Alexander Cote
Origin Energy

Sameer Ganpule
Origin Energy

Thomas Flottman
Origin Energy

Hani Farouq Mutie Abul Khair
PETRONAS

Buddy Woodroof
ProTechnics Division of Core Laboratories

Andrew White
Santos

Browyn Camac
Santos

Mark Burgoyne
Santos

Simon Chipperfield
Santos

Daniel Kalinin
Schlumberger

 

Matthew Loth
Schlumberger

Luis Baez
Shell

Pankaj Bhavnani
Shell

Scott Goligher
Shell

Saikat Mazumder
Shell Development Australia

Susan Howes
Subsurface Consultants & Associates

Fangui Zeng
Taiyan University of Technology

Nefeli Moridis
Texas A&M University

Sam Noynaert
Texas A&M University

Stephen Begg
University of Adelaide

Christopher Leonardi
University of Queensland

Vahab Honari
University of Queensland

Marcel Croon
Weatherford

Robert Fulks
Weatherford

Usmen Ahmed
Welldog


AAPG Committee Members

Stephanie Perry
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation

Chris Mijnssen
Arrow Energy

Xinghin Wang
Denison Gas

 

Stevie Mackie
Geosim Consulting Pty. Ltd.

Jim Underschultz
University of Queensland

 

Iain Rodger
University of Queensland

Suzanne Hurter
University of Queensland


SEG Committee Members

Paul Anderson
OXY

Rob Ross
Qeye

 

Creties Jenkins
Rose and Associates

Randall Taylor
Taylor Exploration Consulting

 

Dennis Cooke
ZDAC Geophysical Technologies

 


PESA Committee Members

Samantha Ware
Origin Energy

 

Rachel Kieft
Senex Energy