SPE International Conference and Exhibition on Health, Safety, Environment, and Sustainability 17 - 19 Mar 2020 Ágora Convention Center Bogotá, Colombia

Executive Committee

General Chairperson

Carlos Sarmiento

Schlumberger

Program Committee
Co-Chairperson

Johana Dunlop
SPE Technical Director HSE and Sustainability

Program Committee
Co-Chairperson

Juan Carlos Ucrós,
Occidental Petroleum


Committee

Mohammed
Al-Abdulqader

Saudi Aramco

Gordon Ballard
IOGP

Fernando Benalcazar
Vice Minister of Mines, Ecuador

Thomas Hinterseer
CEDEP

 

 

Tom Knode
vPSI Group, LLC

Paul Krishna
ExxonMobil

Clement Lavigne
Total

Juan Carlos Lopez
Schlumberger

Miguel Moyano
ARPEL

 

 

Uche Okorocha
Consultant

Cesar Patiño
Ecopetrol

Sue Staley
Shell

Sandy Stash
Tullow Oil

Brian Sullivan
IPIECA


Program Advisors

Jack Hinton
Baker Hughes

Krish "Ravi" Ravishankar
Occidental Petroleum

Trey Shaffer
ERM


Program Subcommittees

Health

Co-Chairperson

Huma Abassi
Chevron

Co-Chairperson

Paulo Rebelo
Petrobras

Subcommittee

Katie Bertani
Baker Hughes

Faiyaz Bhojani
Shell

Antonio Calderon
Equion Energia

Jean-Michel Courandier
Total

Jose Fernando Cristancho
Occidental Petroleum

 

Jorge Djaparidze
Baker Hughes

Ana Luisa Figueroa Gonzalez
Schlumberger

David Flower
BP

Andry Nowosiwsky
XOM

 

Uche Okorocha
Health Management Consultant

Phil Sharples
UnitedHealthcare Global Medicine

Maria Bucheli Toscano
Ecopetrol

Safety

Co-Chairperson

Jordan Buss
Precision Drilling

Co-Chairperson

Alan Hippman
Consultant

Subcommittee

Jhans Ricardo Atehortua
Ecopetrol

Tahir Azhibekov
ADNOC

Mariano Carvalho
IOGP

Claudio Castaneda
Equion Energia

Summer Condarco
Halliburton

Andrew Dingee
ADEnterprise

DeLaine Fletcher
Hunt Consolidated, Inc.

Phil Grossweiler
M&H

Jennifer Guidry
Precision Drilling

Gretchen Haskins
HeliOffshore Ltd

Peter Hudson
Hudson Global Consulting

John Karish
Consultant

Brian Kraus
ERM

Graeme Lawrie
OMV

Juan Carlos Lopez
Schlumberger

Jose Luis Martin
Occidental Petroleum

Yannick Mollier
Total

Marcin Nazuruk
Baker Hughes

Taher Patwa
Saudi Aramco Nabors Drilling (SANAD)

Luciano Scataglini
Eni

Davide Scotti
Saipem

Ajay Shah
Chevron

Cory Shelton
Shelton Coaching and Consulting, LLC.

Andrew Smith
Risk Management Systems

Rick Strouse
Shell

Jan Tucker
Tucker Enterprises Group of Companies

Kirsty Walker
Schlumberger

Tony Zamora
Consultant

Environment

Co-Chairperson

Fernando Correa
Mansarovar

Co-Chairperson

Sue Staley
Shell

Subcommittee

Wendy Brown
IOGP

Zachary Ceplecha
FTS International

Claude-Henri Chaineau
Total

Jill Cooper
Geosyntec Consultants

Robert Cox
IPIECA

Laureen Darku
Tullow Oil

Stephanie Dvorak
Schlumberger

Matthew Eales
Rubicon Oilfield International

 

Kari Ehmling
ExxonMobil

Liliana Giraldo
Occidental Petroleum

Artemis Kostareli
IPIECA

Dina Kuykendall
Baker Hughes

Jonathan Lilien
Chevron

Steinar Nesse
DNV GL

Paola Pedroni
Eni Upstream​

 

Jens Valeur
Ramboll Environment & Health

Maritza Vargas
Terra

Alberto Vega
ERM

Drue Ann Whittecar
Sabic

Andra Wilcox
HARC

Karin Witton
Weatherford

Social Responsibility and Sustainability

Co-Chairperson

Nick Abrahams
Schlumberger

Co-Chairperson

Kjerstin Lange
Equinor

Subcommittee

Yinka Adelodun
Consultant

Lina Arce Mateus
D-mente

Diego Astudillo
Repsol

Linda Battalora
Colorado School of Mines

Clare Bebbington
Audire Consulting

Kojo Beddu-Addo
Total

Nelcy Blanco
Occidental Petroleum

Emery Brusset
Social Terrain

 

Becci Collacott
IPIECA

James Cunningham
Schlumberger

Marina d’Engelbronner-Kolff
Shell

Catherine Duggan
Tullow Oil

William Feragotto
ERM

Ileana Ferber
ExxonMobil

Katherine Gilbert
ExxonMobil

Roger McElrath
BSR 

 

Juan Carlos Mejia
Occidental Petroleum

Jonathan Motherwell
JTM and Associates, LLC

Helen Murphy
IPIECA

Luis Orea
PEMEX

Carolina Ortega
Noble Energy

Monica Ospina
O Trade

Fernando Rodriguez
HSE International

Jay Wagner
Plexus Energy Ltd.