Committees

Conference Advisor

Raymond Johnson Jr.
The University of Queensland


Conference Co-Chairs

Simon John Smith
SPE
Origin Energy

 

Thomas Flottman
AAPG
Origin Energy

 

David J. Campagna
SEG
Independent


SPE Committee Members

George Koperna
Advanced Resources International, Inc.

Dan Kuznetsov
Arrow Energy

Tom Neville
Asia-Pacific Formation Evaluation Services

Natalie Chadud
Australia Pacific LNG

Lucas Bazan
Bazan Consulting Inc.

Sadegh Asadi
Baker Hughes

Gensheng Li
China University of Petroleum

Jennifer Miskimins
Colorado School of Mines

Elham Samari
Condor Energy Services Ltd.

Vibhas Jagdish Pandey
ConocoPhillips

Usman Ahmed
Independent 

Stephen Kelemen
Independent Industry Professional

 

Martin Rylance
IXL Consulting

Vincent Artus
Kappa Engineering

Nefeli Moridis
NVIDIA

Emily Walker
Origin Energy

Sameer Ganpule
Origin Energy

Vahab Honari
Origin Energy

Buddy Woodroof
ProTechnics Division of Core Laboratories

Belladonna Maulianda
PT Pertamina Persero

Saikat Mazumder
QGC (A Shell of JV Company)

Oliver Gaede
Queensland University of Technology

Andrew White
Santos

Mark Burgoyne
Santos

Simon Chipperfield
Santos

 

Matthew Loth
Schlumberger

Luis Baez
Shell 

Pankaj Bhavnani
Shell

Scott Goligher
Shell

Susan Howes
Subsurface Consultants & Associates

Fangui Zeng
Taiyuan University og Technology

Christopher Leonardi
The University of Queensland

Zhongwei Chen
The University of Queensland 

Heinz-Gerd Holl
The University of Queensland Centre for Natural Gas

Iain Rodger
The University of Queensland Centre for Natural Gas

Alireza Salmachi
University of Adelaide

Robert Fulks
Weatherford


AAPG Committee Members

Chris Mijnssen
Arrow Energy

Tim A Moore
Cipher Consulting Pty. Ltd.

 

Xingjin Wang
Denison Gas

 

 

Nathan Parker
Origin Energy


SEG Committee Members

Darrell Kramer
DK GeoScience Services

Julie Shemeta
MEG Geo Inc.

 

Marcel Croon
MPC Kinetic

Rob Ross
Qeye

 

Siti Normaizan Hassan
PETRONAS Canada

Dennis Cooke
ZDAC Geophysical