Committees

Organizing Committee

Chair

Jeff Dwiggins
Dwiggins Consulting
Artificial Lift Solutions

Vice-Chair

Shauna Noonan
Occidental Petroleum


Committee Members

Lissett Barrios
Shell

Caroline Booth
Priority Power

Jason Bose
Bose Interests

Joselyn Andrade Bravo
Schlumberger

Jesus Chacin
ConocoPhillips

Amy Coombs
Magney Grande

Carol Grande
Magney Grande

Mark Harding
ConocoPhillips

Geoffrey King
Extract Production

Kendall Kolstad
AccessESP

Kristen Munguia
Dwiggins Consulting

Barry Nicholson
Occidental Petroleum

Marisela Rojas
Shell

Candice Torregano
Baker Hughes

Nils Van Der Stad
Sensia Global

Carol Grande
Magney Grande

Matthew Sikes
Occidental Petroleum

Matt Walker
AccessESP

Chuck Wheeler
ChampionX

Cheri Wilke
Power Feed-thru Systems


Technical Committee

Atika Al Bimani
Consultant

Abdulla Al-Jazzaf
Kuwait Oil Company

Euan Alexander
Artificial Lift Solutions

Francisco Alhanati
C-FER Technologies

Eid Sayed Ali Khalil
Khalda Petroleum Company

Hattan Banjar
Saudi Aramco

Boone Bajgier
Earthstone

Beth Bierhaus
Denbury

Brandon Bredemeyer
Ovintiv

Rajan N. Chokshi
Accutant Solutions LLC

Mark Cowie
Equinor

Walter Dinkins
Borets

Katherine Escobar
Schlumberger

Steve Fulwider
ConocoPhillips

Gonzalo Garcia
Chevron

Adnan Ghadani
PDO

Alexander Gorlov
Shell

Curtis Goulet
Baker Hughes

Cole Green
Percussion Petroleum

Octavio Guilherme
Petrobras

Dennis Harris
Chevron

Andrew Holmes
Uzma Artificial Lift

Ali Izzidien
BP

Shannon Kennedy
C-FER Technologies

Tom Millar
Sercel GRC

Ray Nichols
Apache Corporation

John Oyewole
Shell

Robert Rivera
KP Innovations

Robin Roberts
Halliburton

Michael Romer
ExxonMobil

Edward Rubiano
Occidental Petroleum

Keith Russell
AccessESP

Ken Saveth
Extract Production

Steve Schreck
Pioneer Natural Resources

Anton Shakirov
Lex Submersible Pumps

Ritthy Son
SM Energy

Leon Waldner
CNOOC Ltd

Chuck Wheeler
ChampionX

Sandy Williams
ALP Limited

Carlos Yicon
Occidental Petroleum

Dakai Yin
Occidental Petroleum