Legion of Honor Inductees
After 50 years of continuous membership in SPE, a member is automatically inducted into the Legion of Honor. Members in the Legion of Honor are exempt from dues. They also receive a commemorative certificate and lapel pin in honor of their achievement, free registration for all SPE Annual Technical Conference and Exhibitions, and recognition in the Journal of Petroleum Technology.
Aberdeen Section
Mr. Frank Musgrave
Mr. Michael Hannan
Mr. Iain D. Percival
Dr. John Laurence Thorogood
Alaska Section
Mr. James K. Thompson
Mr. John D. Hartz
Mr. Michael Dean Kotowski
Amarillo Petroleum Section
Mr. Delbert Gene Oliver
Mr. George S. Dixon
Argentine Petroleum Section
Mr. Juan A. Rosbaco
Austin Section
Mr. Joe R. Zamora
Mr. Joseph M. Martin
Balcones Section
Mr. Gary L. Trotter
Mr. John F. Sharp
Mr. James Edward Bobo
Bergen Section
Mr. Ove T. Olsen
Bolivian Section
Mr. J. Raul Soria-Galvarro
Calgary Section
Mr. J. Rene Rosales
Mr. Daniel H. Thompson
Dallas Section
Mr. Christopher P. Moyes
Mr. Tony Douglas Lawrence
Mr. Christopher Mees
Mr. Patrick J.F. Gratton
Mr. Brent W. Hale
Mr. Richard H. Schulze
Mr. Terry E. Fuller
Mr. Wayne A. Beninger
Mr. George C. Schnerk
Mr. John Michael Glynn
Mr. William E. Dozier
Delta Section
Mr. Archie N. Duplantis Jr.
Mr. Harty C. Van Jr.
Denver Section
Mr. Gerald W. Berk
Mr. Joseph D. Stewart Jr
Mr. Thomas E. Nations
Mr. Thomas L. Gould
Mr. David Bruce Blevins
Mr. Robert John Duenckel
Mr. Stephen W. Rector
Mr. John W. Schaeffer
Mr. Gary Lee Nydegger
Mr. Art Stewart
East Texas Section
Mr. Ray Miller III
Mr. Larry B. Morse
Fort Worth Section
Mr. John Bernard Vering
Mr. Steven J. Hunter
Mr. John David Rodgers
Mr. Craig Scott Royal
France Section
Mr. Simon Domzalski
Golden Gate Section
Mr. George Jack Robin
Gulf Coast Section
Mr. Bijay S. Banthia
Mr. William Kenneth Ott
Dr. Phillip D. Pattillo
Mr. William C. Yester
Mr. David Louis Griffith
Mr. Charles R. Williams Ii
Mr. Sidney W. Campbell
Mr. Terry Wayne Rathert
Mr. Edgar C. Capen
Mr. Peter M. Lovie
Mr. Harry M. Whitington
Mr. Warren J. Hudson
Mr. Harvey O. Fleisher
Mr. Ken F. Fagan
Mr. Surendra Pratap Gupta
Mr. Gerald F. Reiger
Mr. Randall M. Salge
Mr. Robert A. Woodroof Jr.
Mr. J. E. Siegfried
Mr. John P. Jordan
Mr. A. B. Ramesh
Mr. Danny D. Simmons
Mr. Rafi M. Aziz
Mr. Charles F. Brown
Mr. Kenneth Charles Adams
Mr. James Joseph Venditto
Dr. Richard S. Bishop
Ms. Margaret J. Hinn
Mr. Larry James Williams
Mr. Mickey W. Shaw
Mr. Terry S. Groh
Mr. Roland V. Oberlin
Dr. William M. Salathiel
Mr. Gary T. Jenkins
Mr. Michael W. Stewart
Mr. Ronald S. Vandersypen
Mr. Thomas M. Gladney
Mr. Suhail M. Nabi
Mr. James Philip Amy III
Mr. William J. Begnaud
Mr. Frank W. LeGros Jr.
Mr. Brian L. Evans
Mr. John D. Gillespie
Mr. Forrest L. Dietrich
Dr. John Robert Gochnour
Mr. Marc Douglas Ernest
Mr. Brian Wm E. Darling
Mr. Thomas B. Huzzey
Mr. Roger B. Knight
Mr. Robert E. Bethancourt
Mr. Igor Effimoff
Mr. Mark P. Evans
Dr. Neil F. Hurley
Japan Section
Mr. Masatoshi Sugioka
Lagos Section
Mr. O. Olumide Phillips
London Section
Mr. Patrick W. Taylor
Dr. Charles West Cottrell
Mr. Michael E. Strauss
Los Angeles Basin Section
Mr. Steven Goff Shryock
Michigan Section
Mr. Michael J. Whims
Mid-Continent Section
Mr. James D. Hacksma
Mr. Paul L. Bruce
Mr. Russell Wayne Romoser
Mr. Trent B. Latshaw
Mr. Dave E. Reese
Midwest Gas Storage Section
Mr. Kenneth Earl Harris
Netherlands Section
Mr. Stephen Atkinson
Mr. Henk W. Goemans
New South Wales/Australian Cap Section
Mr. Shau Y. Wong
New York and New England Petroleum Section
Dr. Fikri J. Kuchuk
North America Virtual Section
Dr. Richard Parker Kendall
Mr. Richard C. Wilson
Mr. John F. Lauletta
Mr. Bruce T. Green
Oklahoma City Section
Mr. John B. Lennon
Mr. Terry L. Brittenham
Mr. Robert E. Schwager
Mr. David R. Humphrey
Mr. Mark L. Rupert
Mr. James William Bauer
Mr. Warren David Cadwell
Mr. Ronald W. Atchley
Pacific Northwest Section
Mr. Michael D. Fort
Permian Basin Section
Mr. David Lee Holcomb
Mr. Ray A. Johnson
Mr. Carl W. Harman
Mr. Earl W. Levea
Powder River Basin Section
Mr. Wayne G. Welch
Mr. John D. Paulson
Santa Maria Section
Mr. Ramon Elias
Mr. Bruce E. Conway
South Australian Section
Mr. Jan G. Bon
Southwest Texas Section
Mr. Gary S. Childress
Mr. Robert S. Cade
Stavanger Section
Mr. Sigurd Heiberg
Dr. Svein M. Skjaeveland
Mr. Knut Aarstad
Trinidad and Tobago Section
Mr. Neal A. Alleyne
Trondheim Section
Professor Jon Kleppe
Victoria and Tasmania Section
Mr. James C. Groombridge
Mr. Robert N. Griffith
Western Australian Section
Mr. Robert William Johnson
Western Venezuela Petroleum Section
Dr. Douglas Antonio Alvarado
Wichita Petroleum Section
Mr. Richard H. Leeth
Mr. Michael J. Michnick
Mr. Larry O. Butner
Aberdeen Section
Dennis R. Krahn
Appalachian Section
Robert W. Chase
Ben W. Ebenhack
Paul D. Phillips
Argentine Petroleum Section
Remigio Giacomel
Austin Section
Gary A. Pope
Charles W. Dein
Dan J. Hartmann
Balcones Section
Jack D. Morrow
Billings Petroleum Section
Scotty A. Smith
Thomas K. Hohn
Calgary Section
John R. Lacey
David R. Keith
Eric S. Denbina
John J. Newman
Kenneth H. Crowther
Philip J. Rickard
Dallas Section
Alan W. Blackmon
Albert R. Hensley
Charles B. Wiley
Harry L. Chang
Jerry G. Keen
John H. Yonker
Joseph S. Thornton
Mark A. Doering
Paul J. Szatkowski
Raul J. Garcia
Robert F. Unger
Jeffrey A. Jones
Delta Section
Kenneth G. Soyez
Mark Delestatius
Philip A. Moses
Denver Section
Charles P. Thomas
Dave O. Cox
Gary L. Parker
James C. Creel
John A. D’Hooge
Pat D. O’Brien
Ralph L. Nelms
Raymond H. Roach
East Texas Section
Bob L. Herd
Glenn C. Strobl
Irwin Rosenhauch
O. L. Slayton Jr.
Eastern Venezuela Section
Gonzalo A. Rojas
Edmonton Section
Alan C. Campbell
Wolfgang J. Zeidler
Evangeline Section
Ali Ghalambor
Eduardo A. Proano
John R. Smith
Kirby J. Domingue Jr.
Randall T. Rice
Thomas J. Cason
Fort Worth Section
G. Michael Harper
Merlin F. Anderson
Rickey M. Pearce
Golden Gate Section
Mark A. Klins
M.T. Aktan
Stanley L. Walker
Gulf Coast Section
Giin-Fa Fuh
John E. Killough
Al H. Denson
Barry E. Chovanetz
David B. Burnett
David B. Hinners
Donald P. Roesle
Dwight Strickland
Ed J. Szymczak
Frederick W. Ziehe
George T. Schaefer
James C. Burtner III
James E. Ward
James O. Baldwin
John A. Babcock
John A. Crum
John D. LaRue
John H. Moran
John P. Servello
Larry E. Little
Larry V. Macicek
Leon G. Tullos Jr.
Les Skinner
Mark F. Weller
Mark W. Mullinix
Mauricio Eggenschwiler
Morris A. Keene
Perry F. Morris Jr.
Robert D. Duncan Jr.
Robert N. Mefford
Ronald L. Lang
Ronald W. Lubojacky
Stephen E. Heitzman
Stuart L. Filler
Victor S. Blanco
Walter T. Golbin
William M. Daniel
Kuala Lumpur Section
Michael H. Goldthorpe
Lagos Section
Egbert U. Imomoh
Richard D. Adelu
London Section
David H. St. John
Eric J. Robinson
George Birch
James W. Jenner
John F. Martin
John H. Carter
Kes J. Heffer
Michael N. Burchell
Peter Williams
Thomas S. Radford
Los Angeles Basin Section
Fred F. Farshad
David B. Kilpatrick
George I. Boyadjieff
Ryen Caenn
Stephen A. Lieberman
Mexico Section
Fernando Samaniego-Verduzco
Jesus Rivera R
Mid-Continent Section
John R. Frick Jr.
Mississippi Section
George E. Coley
National Capital Section
J.K. Wittle
Karl R. Lang
Netherlands Section
Jacques Hagoort
No Established Section
Ray A. Andrews (Eastern North America Region)
Bezalel C. Haimson (Mid-Continent Region)
Rayln J. Boudreaux (Mid-Continent Region)
Dennis M. Flyr (Rocky Mountain Region)
Gary W. Brink (Southwestern North America Region)
Melvin L. Schroeder (Southwestern North America Region)
North Texas Section
James F. Gafken
Tony C. Stone
Oklahoma City Section
Charles W. Brashares
Dennis L. Napier
Lawrence A. Denny
Robert A. Campbell
Pacific Northwest Section
John A. Weisgram
Permian Basin Section
Bill D. Graham
Dennis R. Johnson
George M. Cockerham
Harry E. Tate
Jack T. Lent Jr.
Kenneth M. Miller
Robert C. Lyon
Robert H. Williamson
Sal J. Pagano
Pittsburgh Section
Samuel L. Kimmel
Salt Lake City Section
Hugh B. Hales
Richard M. Vennett
San Joaquin Valley Section
Mary J. Wilson
Southwest Texas Section
James O. Eskew
Michael D. Haas
Santiago J. Solis
Stavanger Section
Eyvind Normann
Trinidad and Tobago Section
Godfrey P. Ransome
Shastri Maharaj
Vancouver Section
Roger B. Hough
Western Australian Section
Michael D. Agostini
Wichita Petroleum Section
Clyde J. Gurley
Wyoming Petroleum Section
David F. Bishop
Robert A. King
Alaska Section
Phillip R. Hooker
William D. Van Dyke
Appalachian Section
Richard M. Bateman
Jim M. Kirksey
Argentine Petroleum Section
Alejandro R. Luppi
Austin Section
Kenneth C. Nelson
J.A. Spiller
Balcones Section
Boris Patricio Abad-Guerra
John H. Dale
Isaias Ortiz Jr.
Walter A. Willoughby
Calgary Section
Kenneth M. Baher
Roger C. Bowles
Stephen A. Davis
W.M. Koster
Vincent D. Zral
California Coastal Section
Philip E. Sheehan
Dallas Section
John J. Ciavarra Jr.
Davis A. Coppedge
Michael S. Daugherty
Paul D. Ching
Carl R. Herber
Edward J. Hutlas
William M. Kazmann
John M. McCarthy
James L. Menke
Hamid M. Al-Rikabi
Dan P. Smith
Harold R. Warner Jr
William D. Weege
Delta Section
Francis X. Deblanc Jr.
John A. Pope
Denver Section
William A. Abbott
Reed W. Ferrill Jr.
Charles A. Martin
Alan C. O’Hare
Ronald E. Schuyler
Hugh E. Harvey
East Kentucky Section
Floyd J. Hoffer
East Texas Section
Donald J. DeMoss
Timothy D. Taylor
Evangeline Section
Donald L. Biggs
Frank A. Cormier
Clarence J. Duhon
Gary P. Ross
Robert H. Ward
Fort Worth Section
Richard J. Bowman
Naresh Vashisht
Gordon E. Sommers
Four Corners Petroleum Section
Craig S. Bartels
Golden Gate Section
Joseph W. Ault
Jean Pierre Camy
Donald G. Hill
Gulf Coast Section
Gary E. Aho
Douglas W. Blaskowsky
Ralph K. Brezger Ii
Michael Cloud
James M. Davis
Henry A. Escontrias
Raymond W. Flumerfelt Sr.
Richmond D. Garrett
John L. Glaeser
Rick L. Graff
Robert G. Howard Jr.
Delores J. Hinkle
Richard Z. Klauzinski
Eugene G. Kubelka
John T. Kulha
John Martinez
Darrell G. Molnar
David P. Murphy
Edward A. Nash
Kent W. Nicholson
Robert R. Otuomagie
Richard L. Paynter
Gary W. Priddy
Jesse L. Roberts
Fernando H. Rodriguez
Harry C. Sager
Norman R. Smith
Leland E. Tate
Ganesh C. Thakur
Jawaid Saeedi
Illinois Basin Section
Perry L. Hughes
Los Angeles Basin Section
Xenophon C. Colazas
Glenn C. Shackell
Lou-Ark Section
Bill Chaney
Michael R. McCrary
Mexico Section
Jose L. Bashbush
Mid-Continent Section
Robert M. Beirute
James W. Johnston
Alan Glen Mikell
Alvis E. Smith Jr.
Paul D. Storts
Donald Steven Tipton
Philip J. Wade
Paul J. Woodul
Mississippi Section
Richard H. Stechmann
National Capital Section
Fred R. Newbold
Netherlands Section
Dick Swart
New York and New England Petroleum Section
Julio J. Diaz
No Established Section
Larry G. Toombs
Steven R. Shaw
David H. Penrose
Lawrence T. Hartnett
North Texas Section
Robert L. McMillan
Northern West Virginia Section
Richard S. Wilson
Oklahoma City Section
Clyde L. Finch
Steven K. Hatfield
Ronald J. Miller
Tommy M. Warren
Edwin C. Womack
Steve R. Messer
Pacific Northwest Section
Larry Wolfson
Permian Basin Section
Roy F. Armstrong
David L. Divine
Gary L. Feist
Ross D. Roberts
Pittsburgh Section
Paul J. Dudenas
Poland Section
Jakub Siemek
San Joaquin Valley Section
John M. Allen
Jeffrey B. Williams
Southwest Texas Section
Frank Armstrong
Gaylor H. Heemink
Turkey Section
Abdurrahman Satman
Western Australian Section
Wayne A. Needoba
Wichita Petroleum Section
Victor H. Dyal
Randall W. Koudele
Lloyd K. Parrish Jr.
Gary L. Reed
Wyoming Petroleum Section
Thomas E. Doll
Donald J. Walters
Amarillo Petroleum Section
Robert D. Grace
Argentine Petroleum Section
Benjamin Coca
Austin Section
Larry D. McVay
Rex G. Howell
Brazil Section
Newton R. Monteiro
Chennai Section
Braj Nandan
Colombian Section
Florencio Hernandez
Dallas Section
Thomas R. Sifferman
Donald H. Burks
Nelson N. Molina
Philip J. Kreick
Delta Section
James E. Lockwood
Roger D. Linder
Ruel Toups Jr.
Denver Section
John D. Wright
Fabian Oritsebemigho Iwere
James C. Howell
East Texas Section
John A. Musselman
Larry G. Wright
Eastern North America Region
James S. Martin
John E. Peterson Jr.
Evangeline Section
Jack C. Hisaw
Fort Worth Section
Glenn A. Picquet
Leonard West
Franklin A. Hamisch
Jon P. Stephenson
Four Corners Petroleum Section
Douglas W. Hilchie
Golden Gate Section
Hugo Vargas
Gulf Coast Section
Paul N. Stanton
Donald L. Whitfill
Edward J. Hrkel
James C. Erdle
Peter A. Behr
Archie Thompson Jr.
James P. Noser
Prentice R. Owen
Robert N. Bradford
Allan L. Drewa
Alok Jain
Ernest L. Grebe II
Fred R. Holasek
Hal B. Fullerton IV
J. Michael Gatlin
James A. Kishpaugh
John F. Greenip
John L. Morgan
Lamar E. Loyd
Larry J. Kinler
Larry Jay Jenkins
Michael D. Keyes
Olin R. Holt
Richard G. Ghiselin
Robert N. Tuttle
Samuel J. Byington
Illinois Basin Section
Robert C. Herr III
London Section
David W. Garford
Los Angeles Basin Section
Mahmoodur Rahman
Lou-Ark Section
Randal Lewis
Warner T. Smith
Michigan Section
David W. Tongue
Mid-Continent Section
Kenneth L. Haack
Larry O. Miller
Phillip W. Terry
Walter M. Fast
Mississippi Section
Jeff Kirkwood
National Capital Section
James C. New
North Texas Section
Donald J. Hammerlindl
Kenneth C. Haggart Jr.
Paul T. West
William M. Kincaid
Oklahoma City Section
Ernest L. Buttross Jr.
Thomas G. Farrell
Pacific Northwest Section
Russell Harold Trimble
Patagonia Section
Eduardo H. Vila
Permian Basin Section
James F. Lea Jr.
Herbert F. Boles
Joe M. Mach
Joel E. Damron
Thomas E. Gentry
Pittsburgh Section
Robert S. Metcalfe
H.B. Whitehead
Salt Lake City Section
James W. Styler
San Joaquin Valley Section
Jim Hussey
Santa Maria Section
Ted J. Gilbert Sr.
Southwest Texas Section
John W. Norris
Southwestern North America Region
Carmon H. Alexander
Vienna Basin Section
Fritz Boschitsch
Aberdeen Section
Mr. George Innes
Appalachian Section
Mr. John L. Schwager
Argentine Petroleum Section
Mr. Oscar H. Secco
Austin Section
Mr. Paul A. Castiglione
Mr. Philip J Closmann
Mr. Charles Graham III
Mr. Edward J. Hanzlik
Mr. W.S. B Huang
Mr. Dallas D. Laumbach
Mr. George B. Love Jr.
Mr. Mark K. Mosley
Mr Richard A Varela
Balcones Section
Mr. Bancker Cade
Mr Gary Y. Dickinson
Mr. Edmund J. Mainka Jr.
Mr. Dean F. Porter
Big Horn Basin Petroleum Section
Mr Robert E. Mcdougall
Billings Petroleum Section
Mr. Leo A. Heath
Calgary Section
Dr. Roberto Aguilera
Dallas Section
Mr. David W. Biegler
Mr Dale E. Branstetter
Dr. Larry P. Brown
Dr. Mahmoud K. Dabbous
Mr. Reggis D. Farley
Mr. Bill Z. Parker
Mr. Jeremiah R. Trythall
Delta Section
Dr. Paul L Bondor
Mr. Kim E Crozier
Mr. Richard A Pattarozzi
Mr. Roger C Smith
Denver Section
Mr. H Don Adams
Mr. Douglas K. Carriger
Mr. Roger L Heckman
Mr. John R Johnstone
Dr. John E McElhiney
Mr. Van W McKnab II
Mr. John F Mork
Mr. Floyd A. Wise
Mr. Jim L. Wolfe
East Texas Section
Mr. Jimmy L. Gaines
Mr James O. Tyler
Egyptian Section
Mr. Ahmed K Rostom
Evangeline Section
Mr. Michael F Mckenzie
Mr. James C Odom
Mr. Darrell W Oglesby
Mr. Reynold P Robichaux
Fort Worth Section
Mr. Dennis E Fagerstone
Mr Vernon L Peipelman
Dr. Richard F Strickland
Mr. James M. Tarpley
Mr. George Allen Teer
Four Corners Petroleum Section
Mr. John D Roe
Dr. Michael R Todd
Golden Gate Section
Dr. Lyn Arscott
Dr. Medhat M. Kamal
Mr. Robert G Lindblom
Mr. J. M. Moughamian
Gulf Coast Section
Mr. Kerney L Barnett Jr.
Mr. William L. Brister
Mr. Neal J Broussard Jr
Mr. Dannie E. Byrd
Mr. Christopher J Chandler
Mr. James A. Cole
Mr. Ronald R. Compton
Mr. Edward C. Crouch
Mr. Joseph A. Damico
Dr. Ali Daneshy
Mr. Robert D. Dewlen Jr.
Mr. John W. Ely
Mr. John R. Farina
Mr. Rodger L. Felt
Mr. Robert R. Glenn
Mr. G C Gorden
Mr. Wayne A Greenwalt
Mr. Richard A Harmon
Mr. Edward V Hartley
Dr. Stephen A. Holditch
Mr. Paul T Hughes Jr.
Mr. William F Jeanes
Mr. Lubbie A Jenkins
Mr. John M Karish
Mr. Thomas M Linehan
Mr. W L Matthews
Mr. Joe M Mckinney
Mr. Preston L Meeks
Dr. Abdul-Rashid Merchant
Mr. Erik C. Miller
Mr. Gary D. Miller
Mr. Kerry J. Mollere
Mr. Melvin J. Moore
Mr. Jesse Q. Ozbolt
Mr. Richard T. Parrish
Mr. James C. Pearson
Mr. Duane Radtke
Mr. Martin E. Rolleg
Mr. Bruce B.. Rowley
Mr. Chenier J. Sanders
Mr. Kenneth R. Sanders
Mr. Richard J. Savoie
Mr. James E. Scott III
Mr. Milton R. Seim
Mr. Mark L. Shidler
Dr. Min-Jack Tham
Mr. Edwin D. Thompson
Mr. David L. Wacker
Mr. Glenn C. Wainwright Jr.
Mr. Richard Walling
Mr. Michael E. Wiley
Mr. John Robert Willingham Sr.
Mr. Albert Augustus Mullins
Mr. Gerardo Montalvo
Mr. James M. Trimble
Japan Section
Dr. Kazuo Fujita
Mr. Tadao Ogimoto
London Section
Mr. Michael Allen
Dr. Alain C. Gringarten
Los Angeles Basin Section
Mr. Paul J Durning
Mr. Alan S. Emanuel
Mr. Brian W Marcotte
Dr. Allan Spivak
Lou-Ark Section
Mr. Roger M. Barnes
Mr. Phillip L. Israel
Mr. Raymond J. Lasseigne
Mr. David W. Wright
Mid-Continent Section
Mr. Donald J Ebbs Jr.
Dr. Jack Charles Estes
Mr Richard L Henry
Mr Charles J Mountford
Mr. Raymond E Penick
Mr. James T. Wakefield
Mississippi Section
Mr. Joseph A. Shirer
National Capital Section
Mr. Robert J O'Brien
New South Wales/Australian Cap Section
Mr. Paul Howard Winchester
New York and New England Petroleum Section
Mr. Mihir K Sinha
No Established Section
Mr. Douglas M Galloway
Dr Norton A Myhill
Mr. John P. Osbourne
Mr. Samuel W. Small
Ohio Petroleum Section
Mr. Steven L. Grose
Oklahoma City Section
Mr. Roger K. Doughty
Mr. Arthur M. Oneal Jr.
Mr. John Wesley Ritz
Dr. Suresh C. Sharma
Pacific Northwest Section
Mr. Miguel A. Bezos
Mr. Robert E. Cooper
Permian Basin Section
Mr. Michael B. Bennett
Mr. Thomas R. Cook
Mr. E.R Green
Mr. Robert Green
Mr. Randall C. Heintz
Mr. Darol K. Ramey
Mr. Peter B. Wilkinson
Powder River Basin Section
Mr. Francis M. Carlson
Roswell Section
Mr. J.M Kelly
Salt Lake City Section
Mr. Van Heare
San Joaquin Valley Section
Mr. Stanley D. Cook
Mr. Ronald V. Mitchell
Southwest Oklahoma Section
Mr. Roger K Padgham
Southwest Texas Section
Mr. John T. Corcoran
Mr. W.D Harris
Mr. Daniel F. Kaspar
Mr. Mark J. Obrien
Wichita Petroleum Section
Mr. Ronald S. Schraeder
Alaska Section
Ross Warner
Amarillo Petroleum Section
Sterling Seitz
Argentine Petroleum Section
Anthony Binning
Saul Ziperovich
Austin Section
Daniel O’Donnell
Henry Straw
Balcones Section
Inmann Dabney
Scott Wilkinson
Calgary Section
Frederick Majocha
G. Khoury Haddad
James Eickmeier
John Middelveen
California Coastal Section
Santanu Ghose
Caracas Petroleum Section
Horacio Avendano
Dallas Section
Augustus Payne
Bradford Sinex
Clifford Thomson
Denny Bullard
Harry Turner
Rex Coppedge
Delta Section
Enoch Dawkins
Pat Ketcham
William Folsom
Denver Section
A. Goedeker
D. Manley
Douglas Wood
Emory Sampson
Jack McClellan
James Baird
Joseph White
Michael Holmes
Richard Collins
Roland Blauer
Thomas Van Akkeren
East Texas Section
Edward Fritcher
Ian Howrie
Jerome Branton
Evangeline Section
John Jaschke
Fort Worth Section
James Greve
Norman Bryant
Golden Gate Section
Frank Mccaffery
Gulf Coast Section
Allen Neighbors
Barry Faulkner
Bill Capdevielle
Bob Pace
C. Stokley
Calvin Kessler
Carl Johnson
Carl Veley
Charles Green
Clifton Stewart
Clyde Baldwin
David Montague
Donald Ellison
Donald Jones
E.C. Thomas
Edward Earles
George Baskin
George Hirasaki
George Hite
Gerald Argall
H. Campbell
Ilhan Sener
James Dobbs
James Hickman
James Trickett
James Watson
James Webb
Jerry Gause
John Bugg
John Istvan
John Kleinhans
Joseph Kilchrist
Kermitt Walrond
Lawrence Schilhab
Lloyd Branum
Mario Zamora
Mark Hemmen
Mohammed Zahiruddin
Oscar Atkins
Richard Eyler
Robert Moses
Robert Pittman
Ronald Haley
Ronald Rivers
Ross Spencer
Stanley Christman
Steven Whiteside
Thomas Fuller
Thomas Rankin
Thomas Wurl
Tommie Yates
Walter Dowdle
William Gray
Illinois Basin Section
Dale Holloman
George Payne
London Section
William Loth
Los Angeles Basin Section
Benjamin Gillette
Glenn Carson
Robert Ehrlich
Lou-Ark Section
Hubert Watts
John Sutey
Mexico Section
M. Trujillo Del Valle
Michigan Section
Earl Schmidt
Mid-Continent Section
Larry Sweet
Robert Bradshaw
Wallace Tipsword
Will Ball
Midwest Gas Storage Section
Floyd Legg
Mississippi Section
Ronald Roundtree
Victor Hvolboll
Netherlands Section
Paul Smeenk
New South Wales/Australian Cap Section
Richard Dumbrell
New York and New England Petroleum Section
Bryan Yocum
No Established Section
Frederick Dwight (Eastern North America Region)
Jerry Ross (Eastern North America Region)
John Reinoehl (Eastern North America Region)
Sammy Vaught (Eastern North America Region)
William Lowrie (Eastern North America Region)
E. Stevenson (Mid-Continent North America Region)
Harold Baker (Mid-Continent North America Region)
North Texas Section
Gerald Ranger
Ohio Petroleum Section
Edward Bever
Oklahoma City Section
Dale Lollar
James Meade
James Waggoner
Kenneth Kysar
L.G. Langley
Lawrence Towell
Richard Bogert
Rick Clark
Pacific Northwest Section
Gary Hammon
Richard Shafer
Permian Basin Section
A. Jasper
Donnie Brown
Pittsburgh Section
Robert Woods
San Joaquin Valley Section
James Dietrich
Victoria and Tasmania Section
Richard Lightfoot
Wichita Petroleum Section
Dwayne McCune
Williston Basin Section
Gerald Christensen
Wyoming Petroleum Section
Dennis Brabec
Alaska Section
Gary E. Carlson
John A. Whitney
Amarillo Petroleum Section
Ronald P. Moon
Austin Section
George L. Carlson
Balcones Section
Thomas A. Hillin
David M. Pritchard
David R. Weekley
Billings Petroleum Section
Ronald K. Clark
Clair M. Opsal
Calgary Section
Christopher A. Pratt
Clinton T. Broughton
Dallas Section
Arthur D. Carter Jr.
Gerald R. Coulter
Charles W. Gleeson
Charles W. Rogers
John L. Rowland
Edwin L. Wallace
Herbert G. Weinstein
Delta Section
James F. Hubbard
Denver Section
J. Samuel Butler
Farhad Sarrafian
Myles W. Scoggins Jr.
Douglas S. Sprague
B.A. Wilkinson
East Kentucky Section
Robert E. Fox
East Texas Section
H.D. Liles
Maurice M. Patterson
Owen M. Watkins Jr.
Eric R. Wilson
Evangeline Section
C.A. Bell
Rudolph P. Carrere
Thomas A. Mako
Gene D. Pauling
Ft. Worth Section
Frederick W. Rabalais
Four Corners Petroleum Section
John C. Alexander
William W. Daily
Jack E. Vaughn
Golden Gate Section
Ben F. Phillips Jr.
Robert M. Toronyi
Gulf Coast Section
William D. Boyles
Joe M. Bridges
Mark A. Childers
Ronald D. Christie
William F. Deerhake
James W. Denny III
Robert E. Dreyling
James W. Fairchild
John S. Gardner
Edward J. Gibbon Jr.
Ernest L. Johnson Jr.
Charles E. Konen
David E. Korry
Atul Kumar
William F. Madison
Arvel G. Martin
George E. McDonald
Lindell V. McGuire
Douglas F. North
Bahram Sheikholeslami
A.R. Sinclair
Thomas M. Smith
Timothy J. Smith
Victor D. Stiggins
Billy Taylor
Allen A. Wicke
Ralph W. Baird
Thomas Strenger Proehl
Los Angeles Basin Section
Bruce E. Bernard
Iraj Ershaghi
Thomas E. Fisher
Jimmie D. Grimes
Conrad E. Maher
Richard A. Weaver
Rudolph W. Weibel
Lou-Ark Section
Stephen R. Herbel
Mid-Continent Section
Gary B. Anderson
Daniel R. Hensley
David L. Morrill
Rajagopal S. Raghvan
Mississippi Section
Roger D. Atteberry
Netherlands Section
William J. Abels
New South Wales/Australian Cap Section
Ian T. Dunlop
No Established Section
Jacob M. Heidt (Rocky Mountain Region)
T.K. Kirk (South Central Eastern Europe Region)
North Texas Section
Larry O. Hulsey
Raymond Salmon Jr.
Oklahoma City Section
Carroll L. Brewer
David L. Byers
Thomas J. Garner
Gary W. Spicer
Pacific Northwest Section
Lynn W. Schnell
Permian Basin Section
F.M. Steckel
Queensland Section
Lindsay G. Few
Salt Lake Petroleum Section
Paul M. Dougan
Santa Maria Section
Dennis J. Graue
Southwest Oklahoma Section
Erle C. Donaldson
Western Slope Section
Richard K. Mowrer
Alaska Section
Robert Iden
Amarillo Petroleum Section
John W. Walker Jr.
Austin Section
Jack E. Coffman
Balcones Section
Kevin M. Henning
Bartlesville Section
Charles R. Clark
Thomas N. Dixon
Billings Petroleum Section
Edward B. Campen
Calgary Section
Rajendra Kumar Agrawal
Reiji Kadonaga
California Coastal Section
Ronald W. Bowman
Dallas Section
Herbert J. Bell Jr.
Ralph D. Burks
Richard R. Frazier
Jagannath R. Ghole
Richard H. Schroeder
Malcolm K. Strubhar
Denver Section
Marshall C. Crouch III
Thomas J. Cryan
D.A. Frawley
Craig W. Van Kirk
East Kentucky Section
Bernie J. Miller
East Texas Section
Fred B. Hudspeth
Charles E. Rhodes
Evangeline Section
Donald A. Bazer
Alvin Bellaire Jr.
Hal B. Butts
Joel A. Guichard
Thomas J. Low
Michael P. Mcgrath
Herman H. Rieke
Fort Worth Section
Rodrick E. Grant
German Section
Alfred Stachel
Golden Gate Section
Erwin Durrer
Gulf Coast Section
Abdalla A. Abdalla
Larry A. Aimes
Robert D. Batten
Charles L. Brittan
Robert B. Burnham
Stephen D. Chesebro’
Ernest J. Dickinson
Gerald W. Dupont
Ted D. Garner
Warren S. Hawkins
Lyle E. Henderson
Hal K. Jarrell
Charles A. Ledet
Carl E. Lindberg
Michael A. Norton
Victor D. Obadiah
Van W. Orr
Jerry W. Rodriguez
Richard H. Rowe
John V. Salerni
George E. Slater
William W. Todd
Chas W. Townsend
Richard D. Turner
Kuwait Section
Ahmad A. Saleh
London Section
Peter W. Barnes
Jess H. Stiles Jr.
Piet Hein Velzeboer
Los Angeles Basin Section
C.R. Knowles Jr.
Warren K. Kourt
Richard J. Miller
Richard M. Weinbrandt
Lou-Ark Section
Robert E. Gray
James A. Rizer
Mexico Section
Carlos Islas Silva
Michigan Section
Lary D. Horton
Mid-Continent Section
Charles R. Garner
Samuel C. Swift
Midwest Gas Storage Section
James C. Crisman
Mississippi Section
Emil H. Pawlik
New York and New England Petroleum Section
Robert O. Winkler
New Zealand Section
Aller Spanninga
No Established Section—Eastern North America Region
David A. Beard
North Texas Section
Rob L. Roark
Northern West Virginia Section
Royal J. Watts
Ohio Petroleum Section
Walter F. Fox Jr.
Oklahoma City Section
Frank E. Ashford
Gary E. Folmnsbee
Jay Kent Smith
Terrence R. Willie
Pacific Northwest Section
Norval D. Ballard
David B. Del Mar
Stephen C. Rose
Permian Basin Section
Rajeshwar Kumar
Kenneth B. Nolen
Robert B. Wilson
Roswell Section
Charles C. Joy
San Joaquin Valley Section
Stanford Eschner
Southwest Oklahoma Section
Sherman Fredrickson
Southwest Texas Section
Floyd R. Boen
Western Australian Section
Alan S. Pitts
Western Slope Section
James V. Sidwell
Daniel H. Stright Jr.
Wichita Petroleum Section
James T. Borger
Williston Basin Section
David D. Peterson
Wyoming Petroleum Section
Alan E. Leske
Amarillo Petroleum Section
Keith A. Selinger
Appalachian Petroleum Section
Ronald L. Hooser
Austin Section
William J. Barlett
Glenn E. George
Thomas B. Smith
Balcones Section
David S. Sims
Bartlesville Section
Kent Thomas
Billings Petroleum Section
James F. Logar
John G. Evans III
Calgary Section
Wesley Abel
Albert F. Balasch
Holland J. Berry
Tibor Fekete
California Coastal Section
Myles P. Monroe
Donald Allan Yunker
Dallas Section
Dan K. Adamson
David C. Arndt
Morgan L. Crow
Carl A. Dimon
John A. Johnson
Richard R. Lindsly
Ned G. Mahfouz
Richard D. Rinehart
Doyle T. Stogner Jr.
Delta Section
Robert Nicholson Jr.
Norman L. Porterfield
Ralph J. Rowalt
Kenneth B. Wisdom
Denver Section
Thomas C. Doughty
Duane I. Graham
Jerry R. Jargon
Walter A. King
Walter C. Pearson Jr.
Layle L. Robb
J. A. Snell
John A. Turley
Delton E. Veatch
James R. White
East Texas Section
James D. Culver
Thomas M. Mobley
Edwin L. Wilbanks
Egyptian Section
Ismail Moftah
Evangeline Section
Gerald Blankenship
Donald E. Claxton
Forth Worth Section
Karl K. Lafleur
Daniel C. Murphy
Golden Gate Section
John E. Davis
Arshad M. Khan
Walter C. Miller
Gulf Coast Section
William E. Babyak
Allen C. Barron
Robert F. Boggus
Paul E. Cameron Jr.
Marshall P. Cloyd
Virgil R. Cole Jr.
Theodore C. Doerr
Clifford W. Dye
Mudafar M. El Saleh
Hugh G. Evans
Josef A. Galoostian
Harold E. Gilliland
George A. Helland Jr.
Ferdinando Juon
Donald E. Lanman
Willie L. Lyon
Jack Marshall
Richard M. Mckinley
Dan Mendell III
F. Tim Pease
Espy P. Price Jr.
Jim D. Reatherford
Jon E. Riseden
Robert W. Sears
R. W. Sitton
Grover D. Smith
Vollie W. Sponseller
John F. Treckman
Marvin L. Trice Jr.
Donald E. Vandenberg
Russell Vanbiber Jr.
Gordon L. Wright
Milton L. Gillespie
Hobbs Petroleum Section
Donald L. Garey
London Section
Patrick D. McCullough
Los Angeles Basin Section
Parker B. Kemp
Dennis R. Luna
Rajendra N. Upadhyay
Lou-Ark Section
Henry F. Anderson
Dwain Carder
Mid-Continent Section
Lewis C. Beach
Ralph W. Everett
Vaughan W. Rhoades
Mississippi Section
Robert E. Crumb
Terry A. Tigrett Jr.
National Capital Section
Richard F. Meyer
George J. Stosur
New York and New England Petroleum Section
Alton J. Nute
No Section Established in Area
Michael A. Martinez
William A. Page
Shri B. Mathur
North Texas Section
Roy T. Pitcock
Northern West Virginia Section
Thomas H. Oz
Oklahoma City Section
Rex D. Duhon
Bill B. Hinkle
James A. Mazza Jr.
Glen A. Waugh
G. Bing Wines
Jon R. Withrow
Pacific Northwest Section
Stephen Pye
Permian Basin Section
Donald L. Bishop
Terrell D. Clay
Robert L.Halvorsen
James D. McClaine
Joe C. Neal
James F. O’Briant Jr.
Thomas B. O’Brien
Charles R. Pearson
Edward E. Stark Jr.
Cloyce A. Talbott
Bob P. Young
Roswell Section
Peyton Yates Jr.
San Joaquin Valley Section
William Edward Derose
Southwest Oklahoma Section
Reginald M. Lasater
Spain Section
Angus G. Marshall
Warrior Basin Section
Richard T. Chamblin
Western Slope Section
Ronald C. Turell
Wichita Petroleum Section
Frank E. Novy
Rolland J. Patrick