Committee
Conference Chair
David Banks
APOGCE 2022 Conference Chair
Chief Operating Officer
Santos Ltd
Technical Programme Chair
David Brink
Completion and Well Intervention Manager
Beach Energy
Technical Programme Committee Members
Chris Mijnssen
Arrow Energy
Ahmadreza Younessi Sinaki
Baker Hughes
Sadegh Asadi
Baker Hughes
Paula Pedler
Beach Energy
Trevor Wadham
Beach Energy
Ghaza Avijegon
Bureau Veritas Group
Daniel O'Reilly
Chevron Australia
Matthew Flett
Chevron Australia
Peter Tippet
Chevron Australia
Seyed Mousa MousaviMirkalaei
Computer Modelling Group
Ludovic Ricard
CSIRO
Dominic Pepicelli
Department for Energy and Mining
Dipak Mandal
Dialog Energy Sdn. Bhd.
Marie Louise Lees
Energy Quest
Marcel Croon
Epiroc
Zis Katelis
Gaffney, Cline & Associates
Gareth Williams
Halliburton
Andy Tjoeng
Independent
Mathew Barley
Independent
Marc Lehmann
INPEX Australia
Takaaki Uetani
INPEX Corporation
Romi Branajaya
Interwell
Edi Rahmat
Kuwait Oil Company
Tubagus Reggie Rachman
Medco Energi
Miles Ponsonby
NOPSEMA
Shankar Bhukya
NOV Grant Prideco
Andre Cebastiant
Oil Search Limited
Chris Fair
Oilfield Data Services
David Manning
Oilfield Technologies
Abdolrahim Ataei
OQ Upstream Oman
Natalie Chadud
Origin Energy
Sameer Ganpule
Origin Energy
Vahab Honari
Origin Energy
Prady Chaliha
Osaka Gas Australia
Sri Konsep Wicaksono
Pertamina Hulu Mahakam
Jan Bon Jr.
Petrolab Australia
Arif Azhan Abdul Manap
PETRONAS
Luky Hendraningrat
PETRONAS
Mohamad Syahezat Ismail
PETRONAS
Pankaj Kumar Tiwari
PETRONAS
Rahim Masoudi
PETRONAS
Yvonne Tan
PETRONAS
Sulaiman Sidek
PETRONAS Carigali Sdn. Bhd.
Siti Najmi Farhan Zulkipli
PETRONAS Carigali Sdn. Bhd.
Raj Deo Tewari
PETRONAS Research Sdn. Bhd.
Suchada Punpruk
PTT Exploration and Production Public Co. Ltd.
Qinghai Yang
Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development
Euver Enrique Naranjo Penaloza
Santos Ltd.
Gianluca Di Martino
Santos Ltd.
James Griffiths
Santos Ltd.
Mark Burgoyne
Santos Ltd.
Roumen Sankoff
Santos Ltd.
Jack Harfoushian
Schlumberger
Nicholas Moses
Schlumberger
Shripad Biniwale
Schlumberger
Yawar Saeed
Schlumberger
Arsham Avijegon
Shell Australia
Piotr Sapa
South Australian Goverment
Alireza Salmachi
The University of Adelaide
Mary Gonzalez Perdomo
The University of Adelaide
Abbas Zeinijahromi
The University of Adelaide
Christopher Leonardi
The University of Queensland
Raymond Johnson Jr.
The University of Queensland
Ruizhi Zhong
The University of Queensland
Zhongwei Chen
The University of Queensland
Jeff Zhang
Wood
Pieter Jagtenberg
Woodside Energy
Conduct Committee
Conduct Chair
Abbas Zeinijahromi
Senior Lecturer, Petroleum Engineering
Australian School of Petroleum and Energy Resources (ASPER)
The University of Adelaide
Conduct Committee Members
Anne Abraham
Beach Energy
Daniel Mynhart
Beach Energy
Juna Jamaluddin
Beach Energy
Peter Kokkoni
Beach Energy
Dominic Pepicelli
Department for Energy and Mining
Romi Branajaya
Interwell
Jan Bon
Petrolab Australia
Eleni Papadopoulos
Santos Ltd.
Harry Freeman
Santos Ltd.
Lisa Dallow
Santos Ltd.
Katarina Van Der Haar
RISC Advisory