Nomination Deadlines

International Awards
15 February

Regional Awards
1 March

Questions?

awards@spe.org
✉| Email

Cynthia Thompson
SPE Awards and Recognition Manager
☎ | +1.972.952.9370

Regional Public Service Award Recipients

Fanyama Okoli
Schlumberger Nigeria Ltd
Africa Region

Vikrant Lakhanpal
Proline Energy Resources
Gulf Coast North America Region

Aristobulo Bejarano Wallens
Independent Engineering Svcs
Latin America and the Caribbean Region

Eyad Ali Al Ali
Saudi Aramco PE&D
Middle East and North Africa Region

Nicolas Cosca
Helmerich & Payne
Rocky Mountain North America Region

Sri Konsep Harum Wicaksono
PT Pertamina Hulu Mahakam
South Asia and the Pacific Region

Zsolt Molnar
MOL Hungarian Oil & Gas PLC
South, Central and Eastern Europe Region

Timothy Frame
MTS Solutions
Western North America Region

Akinfolami A Akintunji
Unitex Oil & Gas
Southwestern North America Region

Amina M Danmadami
Dept. of Petr. Resources Nigeria
Africa Region

Ayasha Nickie
Ministry of Energy & Energy Industries-Trinidad Tobago
Latin America & Caribbean Region

Gregory Riley
BP Exploration Azerbaijan Ltd
Russian and Caspian Region

Matthias Reich
TU Bergakademie Freiberg
South Central & East Europe Region

Saloumeh Ebrahimzadeh
Triple Five Energy Resources
Gulf Coast North America Region

Sidney Green
Rocky Mountain North America Region

Thomas Walsh
Petrotechnical Resources-Alaska
Western North America Region

Wilsen Lauwijaya
PT Pertamina Hulu Mahakam
South Asia and the Pacific Region

Zeeneb Abdulkareem Alsaihati
Saudi Aramco D&WO
MIddle East and North Africa Region

Agus Masduki
PT Chevron Pacific Indonesia
South Asia and the Pacific Region

Antonio Lazo
Chevron
Gulf Coast North America Region

Anwarudin Saidu Mohamed
Reservoir Link Malaysia
Northern Asia Pacific Region

Benjamin Nathan
Rocky Mountain North America Region

Celia Garcia-James
Halliburton
Latin America & Caribbean Region

Emad Al-Shalabi
Khalifa University of Science and Technology
Middle East and North Africa Region

Emily Brink
EOG Resources Inc
Mid-Continent North America Region

Guzel Vakhitova
Bashkir State University
Russian and Caspian Region

Jason S. Herrick
Pantera Energy Co
Southwestern North America Region

Michael Handren
Western North America Region

Okwuoma J Nnajiofor
Addax Petroleum Dev Nigeria Ltd
Africa Region

Victoria Bartlett
Suncor Energy Inc.
Canadian Region

Donald Paul
University of Southern California
Western North America Region

Eduardo Neiva
Petrobras
South America and Caribbean Region

Ellen Scott
Fracture ID
Rocky Mountain North America

Elliot Lee Kinch
North Sea Region

Harry Longwell
Mid-Continent North America Region

Jarrod Long
Altus Intervention
Eastern North America Region

Kamal Abdelaziz Mabok
Sipet Engineering & Consultancy Services Co Ltd.
Middle East and North Africa Region

Lisa Yu Li
Houston EP Group Corporation
Gulf Coast North America Region

Marat Nurpeissov
JSC KOR Oil Company
Russian and Caspian Region

Pascal Breton
Total SA
South Central and Eastern Europe Region

Rahul Patil
Halliburton
South Asia and the Pacific Region

Temitope O Oshuntuyi
ExxonMobil Nigeria
Africa Region

Vincent A. Pereira
BHP Billiton
Latin America and Caribbean Region

Andrew L. Baker
Schlumberger (Malaysia)
Northern Asia Pacific Region

Askar Yessengeldin
TengizChevroil
Russian and Caspian Region

Catalina Leal
Baker Hughes, a GE company
Gulf Coast North America Region

Cornelis W. Botermans
B-PES
North Sea Region

Fahad AL-Faresi
Kuwait Oil Company
Middle East Region

Jennifer Wisler
Chevron N America Upstream
Southwestern North America Region

Maikanti Baru
Nigerian National Petroleum Corp
Africa Region

Marie Louise Lees
South Asia and the Pacific Region

Midowa Gbededo
Schlumberger Data & Consulting Services
Rocky Mountain North America Region

Toby Deen
Devon Energy Corporation
Mid-Continent North America Region

Trevor Ironside
MEG Energy Corp
Canadian Region

Ulrike Peikert
Baker Hughes, a GE company
South Central and East Europe Region