Contact Us

SPE Canada Staff

  • Kristin Briard, Senior Manager, Canadian Activities
  • Jinny Bae, Events and Training Specialist
  • April Cote, Events Specialist
  • Emily Lundy, Events & Marketing Coordinator
  • Rachel Paulson, Events & Marketing Coordinator (on maternity leave)
  • Shefali Jariwala, Finance Manager
  • Jill Thomas, Regional Activities Manager, Gulf Coast; Western; and Southwestern NA Regions
  • Ebun Adewole-Dickson, Calgary Section and SPECEF Coordinator
  • Zain Al Radaideh, Distinguished Lecturer Program, Senior Administrator
  • Mahesh Jayaraman, Technical and Professional Activities Manager

Questions?

Contact us at 
specal@spe.org.

SPE Canada Board of Directors

Manages SPE Canada activities in accordance with the administrative and fiscal policies of the SPE International Board of Directors.

Jodi Anhorn

Chair — SPE Canada Board
Jodi Anhorn
GLJ Petroleum Consultants 
Term ends September 2022

Lyle Burke

Past Chair – SPE Canada Board
Lyle Burke
Canadian Natural Resources
Term ends September 2022

Richard Chan

Chair Elect  SPE Canada Board
Richard Chan
Suncor
Term ends September 2024

Mary Ann Clark

Director – SPE Canada Board
Mary Ann Clark
TAQA North
Term ends September 2022

Jennifer Fallon

Director – SPE Canada Board
Jennifer Fallon
ExxonMobil Canada
Term ends September 2022

Hart Golbeck

Director – SPE Canada Board
Hart Golbeck
Innotech Alberta
Term ends September 2024

Ashley Ramsden-Wood

Director – SPE Canada Board
Ashley Ramsden-Wood
Hemisphere Energy
Term ends September 2023

Leigh Ann Runyan

Director – SPE Canada Board
Leigh Ann Runyan
SPE International

SPE Canadian Educational Foundation Board of Directors

Supports educational programs and activities, endowment of Chairs, and scholarships operated by other non-profit groups, organizations, and Canadian educational institutions for the purposes of promoting, educating, or disseminating information related to, the petroleum industry. For more information about our programs visit: www.specef.org

  • David Langille, Chair, Shell Canada
  • Ramez Hanna Alla, Chevron
  • Tareq Chowdhury, Maine Pointe
  • Gaetan Gobeil, Catapult Water Midstream
  • Ana Grubor, Keyera Corp.
  • Erin Madro, EVOK Innovations
  • Teresa Waddington, LNG Canada
  • Vanessa White, Alberta Innovates