Nomination Deadlines
International Awards
15 February
Regional Awards
1 March
Questions?
Regional Projects, Facilities and Construction Award Recipients
Emmanuel Udofia, PhD
Suseses Energy Limited
Africa Region
Renilton Brandao
Enauta
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Raja Srinivasa Rao Aita
ADNOC Offshore
Middle East and North Africa Region
Anh Tuan Do
TechnipFMC
South, Central & Eastern Europe Region
Christopher Egwuatu
Nigeria LNG Limited
Africa Region
Hasan M. Al Mubarak
Saudi Aramco
Middle East and North Africa Region
Carolyn Koh
Colorado School of Mines
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Shashank Jha
Baker Hughes
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Ali Saleh Ajmi
Saudi Aramco NAOO
Middle East and North Africa Region
Christopher Smith
ConocoPhillips Co
Southwestern North America Region
George Brindle
Skoki Energy Advisors Inc
Canadian Region
Ma Xinhua
Northern Asia Pacific Region
María Alejandra López
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Rada Khadjinova
Fugro
Western North America Region
Vasile V. Stanculescu
OMV Petrom SA
South Central & East Europe Region
Vyacheslav Solonitsyn
Russian and Caspian Region
Greg Owen
GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd
Canadian Region
Ismaila Slim Ibrahim
Union Energy
Africa Region
Jose Formigli
Petrobras
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Joseph Roberts
Aera Energy LLC
Western North America Region
Kowit Samingkaew
Chevron Thailand E&P
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Luc Heme de Lacotte
TechnipFMC
South Central & East Europe Region
Majid Al-Otaibi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East and North Africa Region
Michael Zaldivar
Evoleap LLC
Gulf Coast North America Region
Ryan Matthew Yarger
EOG Resources Inc.
Southwestern North America Region
Sunil Kumar
ONGC
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Svetlana Tretyakova
TengizChevroil
Russian and Caspian Region
Eduardo Pereyra
University of Tulsa
Mid-Continent North America Region
Blaise Seguin
Subsea 7
South Central and Eastern Europe Region
Joao Humberto Guandalini Batista
4Subsea AS
South America and Caribbean Region
Michael Adedokun Adegbite
Petroleum Training Institute
Africa Region
Myrzakuat Karabalin
TengizChevroil
Russian and Caspian Region
Norhayati Hashim
Petronas
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Paul Donavan
Hillstone Environmental Partners
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Robert Schaaf
RPS International
Western North America Region
Selen Cremaschi
Auburn University
Eastern North America Region
Simon Iremonger
Sanjel Energy Services Inc.
Canadian Region
Yun Doreen Chin
Yunka Energy LLC
Gulf Coast North America Region
Brian Baptiste
EOG Resources Trinidad Ltd.
Latin America and Caribbean Region
Charles Dineen
Crescent Point Energy Corp
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Dasari Ram Babu
Dasari Hydrocarbons & Technoconsultants
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Emmanuel O Agiaye
Nigerian AGIP Oil Co. Ltd.
Africa Region
Fahad Mehji Al-mutairi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region
James R. Deaver, P.E.
Oil Field Development Eng LLC
Gulf Coast North America Region
Marc C. Cahay
Technip France
South Central and East Europe Region
Scott Hoffman
Oxy Oil & Gas Corp
Western North America Region
Stepan Gurzhiy
Lukoil Uzbekistan Operating Company
Russian and Caspian Region
Alberto Di Lullo
Eni E&P
South, Central and East Europe Region
Ana Maria Teixeira
Petrobras
South America and Caribbean Region
Ibrahim Fahmy
Zadcom Petroleum Co
Middle East Region
Mohd Khaidir Abdul Hamid
PETRONAS
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Phaneendra Kondapi
Texas A&M University
Gulf Coast North America Region
Zhenhua Rui
Independent Project Analysis
Eastern North America Region
Bent Nielsen
Canadian Region
Jamal Al-Mufleh
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region
David Aron
Petroleum Development Consultants Ltd
North Sea Region
Rais Khisamov
TATNEFT
Russian and Caspian Region
Cezar Paulo
South America & Caribbean Region
Vincent Lamour
Cementys
South, Central & East Europe Region
Ernest Mkpasi
ExxonMobil Nigeria
Africa Region
Christopher Clarkson
University of Calgary
Canadian Region
Razi Gaskari
Intelligent Solutions Inc.
Eastern North America Region
N.M. Anisur Rahman
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region
Johannes Plaat
HP Petroleum Engineering Services
North Sea Region
Adalberto Rosa
South America & Caribbean Region
Dan Stefanescu
Romgaz-Ra CCIT
South, Central & East Europe Region
Quoc Nguyen
University of Texas at Austin
Southwestern North America Region
Zhengming Yang
Aera Energy LLC
Western North America Region
Geir Saether
Petroflow, Inc.
Gulf Coast North America
Ardian Nengkoda
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
William Kent
Source Energy Partners LP
Rocky Mountain North America
Nicolas Parsloe
DORIS ENGINEERING
South, Central, and Eastern Europe
Evan Grishaber
Aera Energy LLC
Western North America
Harold Skeels
FMC Technologies Inc
Gulf Coast North America
Abdulrahman Al-Jarri
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Jarred Guthrie
Agipkco
Russia and the Caspian
Massimo Pulici
Saipem SpA
South, Central and East Europe
Neil Malpiede
Naftex
Western North America
Dr. Hariprasad Subramai
Chevron
Gulf Coast North America
Muhammed Fiaz
Zakum Development Co.
Middle East
Dr. Edoardo Dellarole
TEA Sistemi SpA
Southern, Central and East Europe
Dennis Bowlin
Co-Ex Pipe Company
Southwestern North America
Dr. Theodore Frankiewicz
Spec Services Inc
Western North America
James Evert Chitwood
Chitwood Engineers
Gulf Coast North America
Jawed Ismail
Zakum Development Company (ZADCO)
Middle East
Pattawoot Promdam
PTT Explor. and Prod.
Northern Asia Pacific
Carlos C. Novelli
Pan American Energy
South America and Caribbean
Geoffrey Barker
RISC Pty Ltd
Southern Asia Pacific
Dr. Hisham Saadawi
ADCO
Middle East
David H. Boes
ExxonMobil Production Corp
Southwestern North America
Craig Pauley
Chevron Energy Tech Co
Western North America
Jimmie M. Riesenberg
Chevron
Gulf Coast North America
Sally A. Thomas
ConocoPhillips
Mid-Continent North America
Mark Nicholas
Nicholas Consulting
Southwestern North America
Terry L. Kloth
DCCK Engineering, Inc.
Western North America
John Burn
Chevron
Central and Southeastern North America
Michael R. Cooley
Global Project Consultants, Inc.
Gulf Coast North America
William Thomason
ConocoPhillips
Mid-Continent North America
Russ Gilbert
Petrofac Performance
North Sea
Alexei A. Vashkevich
Samara-Nafta
Russia and the Caspian
Frank Look Kin
Natural Gas Company of Trinidad and Tobago
South America and Caribbean
Paolo Andreussi
TEA Sistemi SpA
South, Central and East Europe
John G. Stewart
BJ Services
Southwestern North America
Charles Webb
Chevron North America
Western North America
Melissa Cummins Blanscet
BHP Billiton Petroleum
Gulf Coast North America
Wael El-Laithy
Agiba Pet. Co.
Middle East
Mary Stella Corsaro
Pan American Energy LLC
South America and Caribbean
Selma Jabaley
Shell International E&P
Gulf Coast North America
Mousa Al-Eid
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Bill Webb
Bill Webb, Inc.
Southwestern North America