Nomination Deadlines

International Awards
15 February

Regional Awards
1 March

Questions?

awards@spe.org
✉| Email

Cynthia Thompson
SPE Awards and Recognition Manager
☎ | +1.972.952.9370

Regional Projects, Facilities and Construction Award Recipients

Ali Saleh Ajmi
Saudi Aramco NAOO
Middle East and North Africa Region

Christopher Smith
ConocoPhillips Co
Southwestern North America Region

George Brindle
Skoki Energy Advisors Inc
Canadian Region

Ma Xinhua
Northern Asia Pacific Region

María Alejandra López
Latin America & Caribbean Region

Rada Khadjinova
Fugro
Western North America Region

Vasile V. Stanculescu
OMV Petrom SA
South Central & East Europe Region

Vyacheslav Solonitsyn
Russian and Caspian Region

Greg Owen
GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd
Canadian Region

Ismaila Slim Ibrahim
Union Energy
Africa Region

Jose Formigli
Petrobras
Latin America & Caribbean Region

Joseph Roberts
Aera Energy LLC
Western North America Region

Kowit Samingkaew
Chevron Thailand E&P
Northern Asia Pacific Region

Luc Heme de Lacotte
TechnipFMC
South Central & East Europe Region

Majid Al-Otaibi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East and North Africa Region

Michael Zaldivar
Evoleap LLC
Gulf Coast North America Region

Ryan Matthew Yarger
EOG Resources Inc.
Southwestern North America Region

Sunil Kumar
ONGC
South Asia and the Pacific Region

Svetlana Tretyakova
TengizChevroil
Russian and Caspian Region

Eduardo Pereyra
University of Tulsa
Mid-Continent North America Region

Blaise Seguin
Subsea 7
South Central and Eastern Europe Region

Joao Humberto Guandalini Batista
4Subsea AS
South America and Caribbean Region

Michael Adedokun Adegbite
Petroleum Training Institute
Africa Region

Myrzakuat Karabalin
TengizChevroil
Russian and Caspian Region

Norhayati Hashim
Petronas
Northern Asia Pacific Region

Paul Donavan
Hillstone Environmental Partners
Rocky Mountain North America Region

Robert Schaaf
RPS International
Western North America Region

Selen Cremaschi
Auburn University
Eastern North America Region

Simon Iremonger
Sanjel Energy Services Inc.
Canadian Region

Yun Doreen Chin
Yunka Energy LLC
Gulf Coast North America Region

Brian Baptiste
EOG Resources Trinidad Ltd.
Latin America and Caribbean Region

Charles Dineen
Crescent Point Energy Corp
Rocky Mountain North America Region

Dasari Ram Babu
Dasari Hydrocarbons & Technoconsultants
South Asia and the Pacific Region

Emmanuel O Agiaye
Nigerian AGIP Oil Co. Ltd.
Africa Region

Fahad Mehji Al-mutairi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region

James R. Deaver, P.E.
Oil Field Development Eng LLC
Gulf Coast North America Region

Marc C. Cahay
Technip France
South Central and East Europe Region

Scott Hoffman
Oxy Oil & Gas Corp
Western North America Region

Stepan Gurzhiy
Lukoil Uzbekistan Operating Company
Russian and Caspian Region

Alberto Di Lullo
Eni E&P
South, Central and East Europe Region

Ana Maria Teixeira
Petrobras
South America  and Caribbean Region

Ibrahim Fahmy
Zadcom Petroleum Co
Middle East Region

Mohd Khaidir Abdul Hamid
PETRONAS
Northern Asia Pacific Region

Phaneendra Kondapi
Texas A&M University
Gulf Coast North America Region

Zhenhua Rui
Independent Project Analysis
Eastern North America Region

Bent Nielsen
Canadian Region

Jamal Al-Mufleh
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region

David Aron
Petroleum Development Consultants Ltd
North Sea Region

Rais Khisamov
TATNEFT
Russian and Caspian Region

Cezar Paulo
South America & Caribbean Region

Vincent Lamour
Cementys
South, Central & East Europe Region

Ernest Mkpasi
ExxonMobil Nigeria
Africa Region

Christopher Clarkson
University of Calgary
Canadian Region

Razi Gaskari
Intelligent Solutions Inc.
Eastern North America Region

N.M. Anisur Rahman
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region

Johannes Plaat
HP Petroleum Engineering Services
North Sea Region

Adalberto Rosa
South America & Caribbean Region

Dan Stefanescu
Romgaz-Ra CCIT
South, Central & East Europe Region

Quoc Nguyen
University of Texas at Austin
Southwestern North America Region

Zhengming Yang
Aera Energy LLC
Western North America Region

Geir Saether
Petroflow, Inc.
Gulf Coast North America

Ardian Nengkoda
Saudi Aramco
Middle East

William Kent
Source Energy Partners LP
Rocky Mountain North America

Nicolas Parsloe
DORIS ENGINEERING
South, Central, and Eastern Europe

Evan Grishaber
Aera Energy LLC
Western North America

Harold Skeels
FMC Technologies Inc
Gulf Coast North America

Abdulrahman Al-Jarri
Saudi Aramco
Middle East

Jarred Guthrie
Agipkco
Russia and the Caspian

Massimo Pulici
Saipem SpA
South, Central and East Europe

Neil Malpiede
Naftex
Western North America

Dr. Hariprasad Subramai
Chevron
Gulf Coast North America

Muhammed Fiaz
Zakum Development Co.
Middle East

Dr. Edoardo Dellarole
TEA Sistemi SpA
Southern, Central and East Europe

Dennis Bowlin
Co-Ex Pipe Company
Southwestern North America

Dr. Theodore Frankiewicz
Spec Services Inc
Western North America

James Evert Chitwood
Chitwood Engineers
Gulf Coast North America

Jawed Ismail
Zakum Development Company (ZADCO)
Middle East

Pattawoot Promdam
PTT Explor. and Prod.
Northern Asia Pacific

Carlos C. Novelli
Pan American Energy
South America and Caribbean

Geoffrey Barker
RISC Pty Ltd
Southern Asia Pacific

Dr. Hisham Saadawi
ADCO
Middle East

David H. Boes
ExxonMobil Production Corp
Southwestern North America

Craig Pauley
Chevron Energy Tech Co
Western North America

Jimmie M. Riesenberg
Chevron
Gulf Coast North America

Sally A. Thomas
ConocoPhillips
Mid-Continent North America

Mark Nicholas
Nicholas Consulting
Southwestern North America

Terry L. Kloth
DCCK Engineering, Inc.
Western North America

John Burn
Chevron
Central and Southeastern North America

Michael R. Cooley
Global Project Consultants, Inc.
Gulf Coast North America

William Thomason
ConocoPhillips
Mid-Continent North America

Russ Gilbert
Petrofac Performance
North Sea

Alexei A. Vashkevich
Samara-Nafta
Russia and the Caspian

Frank Look Kin
Natural Gas Company of Trinidad and Tobago
South America and Caribbean

Paolo Andreussi
TEA Sistemi SpA
South, Central and East Europe

John G. Stewart
BJ Services
Southwestern North America

Charles Webb
Chevron North America
Western North America

Melissa Cummins Blanscet
BHP Billiton Petroleum
Gulf Coast North America

Wael El-Laithy
Agiba Pet. Co.
Middle East

Mary Stella Corsaro
Pan American Energy LLC
South America and Caribbean

Selma Jabaley
Shell International E&P
Gulf Coast North America

Mousa Al-Eid
Saudi Aramco
Middle East

Bill Webb
Bill Webb, Inc.
Southwestern North America