The Century Club
Members who recruit 100 or more new members will automatically become part of the Century Club.
Benefits for achieving this status include admission to the 25-Year Club Lounge at ATCE and exemption from dues for life. Note: Bulk Dues program participants are exempt from earning the Century Club award.
India
Peyush Nene
Mumbai
Mr. Pronip Kumar Borthakur
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Mr. Fahad Mehji Al-Mutairi, SPEC
Rayan Adil Alghanim, SPEC
Mr. Abdulrahman Muhammed Al-nutaifi, SPEC
Mr. Sultan Mohammed Malki, SPEC
Hamad Kharraa, SPEC
Abdullah Mohammed Alhaji, SPEC
Hussain Mufrah Qahtani, SPEC
India
Mr. Krishna N Jha
Port Harcourt
Mr. Mohammed Inuwa Othman
Romanian
Carmen Raducu
Gulf Coast
Dr. D Nathan Meehan
Oman
Dr. Mohammed B Al-Rumhy
Dr. Ali Amour Algheithy
Mr. Junaid G Mohiddin
Ms. Smina Ahmed Al Mahrooqi
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Mr Suliman M Azzouni
Mr. Ahmad Mohammad Alabduljabbar, SPEC
Mr. Amin A Al-Madani
Mr. Faisal H. AlGhamdi
Ali Mousa
Sulaiman Alhassan Al Majdi
Benin City Nigeria
Mr. Nosakhare Ebunoluwa Aisien
Brunei
Mr. Manish Kumar Choudhary
Italian
Sarah Sallam
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Mr. Abdullateef A Al-Omair
Mr. Yousif Mohammed Al-Tahan
Mr. Majed Ayed Al-Suwailem, SPEC
Mr. Yasser Ridha Busaleh, SPEC
Mr. Abdullah Abdullrahman AlMulhim
Mr. Meshal Ali Al-Amri, SPEC
Osamah S. AL-Momen
Mr. Badar Hilal Al-Busaidi
Mr. Sultan Attiah, SPEC
Deena Al-Khayyal
Vietnam
Dr. Do Van Khanh
Calgary
Mr. Geragg Jusepp Chourio Arocha
Caracas Petroleum
Mr. Orlando E Chacin
Mr. Eulogio Del Pino
Josefina Antonia Salazar
Western Venezuela Petroleum
Mr. Wilfredo Briceno
Mr. Antonio J Caldera
Mr. Jean Carlos Jimenez
Mr. Carlos G Marquez
Kuala Lumpur
Mr. Raman Rao Abdullah
Mumbai
Mr. Manav Kanwar
North India
Mr. Emmanuel Singh
Romanian
Mrs. Manuela Badea
Thailand
Mr. Tevin Vongvanich
Abu Dhabi
Mr. Omar T Mirza
Mr. Salaheddin A Turki
Mr. Konstantin Zorbalas
Gulf Coast
Mr. Derick Zurcher
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Dr. Ghaithan A Al-Muntasheri
Mr. Mohammad M Al-qahtani
Mr. Aus Al-Tawil
Mr. Feras Waleed Salamah
Mr. Karam Sami Al-yateem, SPEC
Mr. Loay Omar Mashabi
Mr. Turki Mohammad Al-Ghamdi
Basra
Dr. Wathiq Jassim Mohammed Al-Mudhafer
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Mr. Orlando E Chacin
Mr. Abdulaziz Ali Al-Ajaji
Mr. Abdulaziz M Al-Marshad
Ms. Sara H Al-mahroos
Kuala Lumpur
Dato Wee Yiaw Hin
Moscow
Mr. Eric M Liron
North India
Mr. Dinesh Kumar
Romanian
Mr. Vasile Badiu Sr.
2010
Brunei
Mr. Shubhranshu Ashesh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Dr. Ashraf M Al-Tahini
Mr Tareq M Al-Zahrani
Port Harcourt
Prof. Adewale Dosunmu
2009
Beijing China
Mr. Qi Wu
Mr. Zhenwu Liu
Calgary
Ms. Helen L. Chang
Oklahoma City
Mr. Hussain Sami Al-Ramis, SPEC
Permian Basin
Mr. Dean E Gaddy
2008
Mumbai
Mr. Niladri K Mitra
Mr. Rakesh Kumar Dewal
North India
Mr. Santanu Hati
Oman
Mr. Marwan A Al-zadjali
Port Harcourt
Mr. Abasiubong A Udofia
Southern China
Mr. Chengjin Xue
Thailand
Mr. Phongsthorn Thavisin
2007
Brazil
Mr. Benjamin Plavnik
India
Mr. Chanchal Dass
Kuala Lumpur
Mr. Ramlan Malek
Lagos
Mr. Anthony Kunle Ogunkoya
Mumbai
Dr. Ashish Nagar
Port Harcourt
Mr. Lawrence Obiora Osakwe
2006
Daqing
Mr. Jiecheng Cheng
Egyptian
Mr. Mamdouh Mahfouz
Mr. Hanafy Hussein
Gulf Coast
Mr. Steven Schwin
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Mr. Ali H Al-hasan
2005
Brazil
Mrs Anelise Q Lara Phd
Java Indonesia
Mr. David R McCullough
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Mr. Salih Ahmed Al-ibrahim
Dr. Mohammed Najim Al-Khamis
Kuala Lumpur
Dato' Mohamad Idris Mansor
Mr. Abdullah B Karim
2004
Aberdeen
Mr. Jamie Irvine-Fortescue
2003
Kuala Lumpur
Mr. Akbar Tajudin Abdul Wahab
London
Mr Nathaniel O Oyatogun
Pacific Northwest
Mr Randall C Curnutt
Southern China
Mr. Xingju Liang
2002
New Delhi
Mr. Rahul Bali
Pakistan
Mr. Amjad Saeed Yazdanie
Port Harcourt
Mr Chima O Emelle
Stavanger
Mr Zein Wijaya
2001
Daqing
Mr. Demin Wang
Gulf Coast
Dr William J Pike
Italian
Mr. Maurizio Senese
2000
Four Corners Petroleum
Mr. W. D Jaap
New Delhi
Mr. Suresh P Singh
Port Harcourt
Mr. Effiom L Edet
1999
Beijing China
Mr Zou Gang
1998
Mumbai
Mr. Atul Kumar Agarwal
Powder River Basin
Mr. David L Dorson
1997
Gulf Coast
Ms. Karen L. Draper
Trinidad and Tobago
Mr. Jamaludin Khan
1995
Gulf Coast
Mr Robert N Mefford
Lagos
Mr. Fidelis Ify Okonkwo
1993
Beijing China
Ms. Fen Zhao
1992
Beijing China
Mr Li Yugeng
Calgary
Mr. Ninous L Givargiznia
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Mr Khalid A Zainalabedin
Oman
Mr. Norman V Edwards
1991
Austin
Mr. David E Jessich
Maritimes
Mr. Gordon Springate
Southwest Texas
Mr. David R Casas
1990
Gulf Coast
Mr. Chapman Cronquist
New Delhi
Mr. Vinod K Dhir
1989
New Delhi
Mr. Arvind Kumar
1986
Chennai
Mr. Braj Nandan
1985
Gulf Coast
Mr. Charles E Jacobs Jr.
1984
Gulf Coast
Mr. Carroll Montgomery
Egyptian
Mr. Saiid El Derini
1981
East Texas
Mr. Floyd A Pace
Los Angeles Basin
Dr A M S Sarem
1980
Dallas
Mr. Herbert J. Bell Jr.
Evangeline
Mr. Rudolph P Carrere
1979
Bolivian
Mr. J. Raul Soria-Galvarro
Gulf Coast
Mr. Bob O Pace
1977
Austin
Mr. Henry F Straw
1976
Gulf Coast
Mr. Jack H Bayless
1964
Denver
Mr. Forrest M Moore
1956
Gulf Coast
Mr. Robert L Johnson Jr.
1952
Los Angeles Basin
Mr. Harry J Krebs